2016 Class 2A Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament
The Class 2A 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament runs February 18-20 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.
Thursday, February 18 is the opening day. Friday feature the quarterfinal and semifinal matches. On Saturday morning, the wrestleback matches will take place to determine third through eighth place. The championship matches are scheduled for Saturday night.
Class 2A action for Thursday is complete.
Class 2A action for Friday is complete.
Saturday's Placement Matches are complete. Championship matches are tonight starting at 6:00 PM.
Results Saturday night will be posted on the page above.
The brackets below will not be updated until the end of the night.
2016 CLASS 2A IOWA HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING STATE TOURNAMENT
Click The Weight Class Below to See Bracket & Results
1: 106#
WINNERS BRACKET | 106# | 2A | |||||||||||
Shea Ruffridge (Pocahontas Area/L-M) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Ruffridge (PALM) | ||||||||||||
Chase Luensman (Monticello) | Dec-8-2 | G9 | |||||||||||
Ruffridge (PALM) | |||||||||||||
Kole Hansen (Atlantic) | Dec-6-4 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Hansen (Atlantic) | ||||||||||||
Luke Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) | Dec-7-5 | ||||||||||||
Faught (Clear Lake) | |||||||||||||
Eric Faught (Clear Lake) | Dec-9-7 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Faught (Clear Lake) | ||||||||||||
Dylan Robinson (New Hampton) | MD 9-0 | G10 | |||||||||||
Faught (Clear Lake) | |||||||||||||
Kaleb Olejniczak (Perry) | Dec-6-4 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Olejniczak (Perry) | ||||||||||||
Andrew Flora (ADM) | 12/10/03 | G15 | |||||||||||
Randone (Assumption) | |||||||||||||
Matthew Randone (Assumption-Davenport) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Randone (Assumption) | Dec 5-4 | |||||||||||
Cesar Sandoval (MOC-Floyd Valley) | Fall 1:02 | G11 | |||||||||||
Randone (Assumption) | |||||||||||||
Grayson Kesterson (Williamsburg) | Dec-4-1 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Kesterson (Williamsburg) | ||||||||||||
Wyatt Dale (Central Decatur) | Fall 3:54 | ||||||||||||
Randone (Assumption) | |||||||||||||
Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood-Cresco) | Dec-6-5 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Anderlik (Crestwoord) | ||||||||||||
Joe Simon (Grinnell) | MD 14-0 | G12 | |||||||||||
Reeves (Albia) | |||||||||||||
Aden Reeves (Albia) | Fal 1:32 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Reeves (Albia) | ||||||||||||
Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) | M. For. | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 106# | 2A | |||||||||||
Chase Luensman (Monticello) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Luesman (Monticello) | ||||||||||||
Dec-10-7 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Luke Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) | Anderlik (Crestwoord) | ||||||||||||
Anderlik (Crestwoord) | Dec-7-3 | G24 | |||||||||||
Dylan Robinson (New Hampton) | Anderlik (Crestwoord) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Robinson (New Hampton) | Dec-3-2 | |||||||||||
Fall 1:55 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Andrew Flora (ADM) | Robinson (New Hampton) | ||||||||||||
Kesterson (Williamsburg) | Dec-3-0 | ||||||||||||
Cesar Sandoval (MOC-Floyd Valley) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Dale (Central Decatur) | ||||||||||||
MD 8-0 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Wyatt Dale (Central Decatur) | Dale (Central Decatur) | ||||||||||||
Olejniczak (Perry) | MD 13-4 | G25 | |||||||||||
Joe Simon (Grinnell) | Hansen (Atlantic) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Simon (Grinnell) | Fall 3:11 | |||||||||||
MD 10-0 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) | Hansen (Atlantic) | ||||||||||||
Hansen (Atlantic) | MD 12-0 | ||||||||||||
Anderlik (Crestwoord) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Ruffridge (PALM) | ||||||||||||
Ruffridge (PALM) | Dec-6-4 | G28 | |||||||||||
Reeves (Albia) | |||||||||||||
Hansen (Atlantic) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Reeves (Albia) | MD 12-3 | |||||||||||
Reeves (Albia) | MD 13-4 | ||||||||||||
Anderlik (Crestwoord) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Hansen (Atlantic) | ||||||||||||
Hansen (Atlantic) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-8-7 | |||||||||||||
Robinson (New Hampton) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Robinson (New Hampton) | ||||||||||||
Dale (Central Decatur) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 1:56 |
2: 113#
WINNERS BRACKET | 113# | 2A | |||||||||||
Brady Fritz (South Tama) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Fritz (South Tama) | ||||||||||||
Drake Doolittle (Webster City) | Dec-5-4 | G9 | |||||||||||
Cox (Atlantic) | |||||||||||||
Carter Cox (Atlantic) | SV-1 3-1 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Cox (Atlantic) | ||||||||||||
Nate Cornwall (Spirit Lake Park) | Fall 3:00 | ||||||||||||
Cox (Atlantic) | |||||||||||||
Nolan Harsh (ADM) | Dec-2-1 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Feldman (Assumption) | ||||||||||||
Jacob Felderman (Assumption-Davenport) | Fall 1:28 | G10 | |||||||||||
Fye (New Hampton) | |||||||||||||
Noah Fye (New Hampton) | MD 14-1 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Fye (New Hampton) | ||||||||||||
Josh Keller (Columbus Community/WMU) | Fall 1:14 | G15 | |||||||||||
Portillo (CGD) | |||||||||||||
Justin Portillo (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Portillo (CGD) | MD 9-0 | |||||||||||
Ian Showers (Sh-bcluw) | TF-1.5 3:11 (19-1) | G11 | |||||||||||
Portillo (CGD) | |||||||||||||
Joe Vondrak (Bishop Heelan Catholic) | Fall 3:10 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Goodson (COM) | ||||||||||||
Jacob Goodson (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) | Fall 3:49 | ||||||||||||
Portillo (CGD) | |||||||||||||
Sam Martin (Cascade) | Dec-6-3 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Martin (Cascade) | ||||||||||||
Walter Long (Bondurant-Farrar) | Fall 4:30 | G12 | |||||||||||
Wright (Denver-Tripoli) | |||||||||||||
Duncan McCain (Mid-Prairie-Wellman) | MD 10-1 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Wright (Denver-Tripoli) | ||||||||||||
Riley Wright (Denver-Tripoli) | MD 8-0 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 113# | 2A | |||||||||||
Drake Doolittle (Webster City) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Doolittle (Webster City) | ||||||||||||
Fall 3:48 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Nate Cornwall (Spirit Lake Park) | Doolittle (Webster City) | ||||||||||||
Martin (Cascade) | Fall 2:49 | G24 | |||||||||||
Nolan Harsh (ADM) | Doolittle (Webster City) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Keller (CCW) | MD 9-1 | |||||||||||
Dec-2-0 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Josh Keller (Columbus Community/WMU) | Keller (CCW) | ||||||||||||
Goodson (COM) | Fall 1:04 | ||||||||||||
Ian Showers (Sh-bcluw) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Showers (Sh-bcluw) | ||||||||||||
MD 12-1 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Joe Vondrak (Bishop Heelan Catholic) | Feldman (Assumption) | ||||||||||||
Feldman (Assumption) | Dec-8-1 | G25 | |||||||||||
Walter Long (Bondurant-Farrar) | Fritz (South Tama) | ||||||||||||
G19 | McCain (MPW) | Dec-6-3 | |||||||||||
Fall 2:40 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Duncan McCain (Mid-Prairie-Wellman) | Fritz (South Tama) | ||||||||||||
Fritz (South Tama) | Dec-5-4 | ||||||||||||
Doolittle (Webster City) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Doolittle (Webster City) | ||||||||||||
Fye (New Hampton) | Dec-6-5 | G28 | |||||||||||
Doolittle (Webster City) | |||||||||||||
Fritz (South Tama) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Wright (Denver-Tripoli) | Dec-7-1 | |||||||||||
Wright (Denver-Tripoli) | Dec-7-3 | ||||||||||||
Fye (New Hampton) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Fye (New Hampton) | ||||||||||||
Fritz (South Tama) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 2:45 | |||||||||||||
Keller (CCW) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Keller (CCW) | ||||||||||||
Feldman (Assumption) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 1:45 |
3: 120#
WINNERS BRACKET | 120# | 2A | |||||||||||
Chase McLaren (Atlantic) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Thompson (Perry) | ||||||||||||
Zach Thompson (Perry) | Dec-6-5 | G9 | |||||||||||
Thompson (Perry) | |||||||||||||
Jon Hellman (Union) | Dec-6-3 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Hellman (Union) | ||||||||||||
Joe Minkler (Pocahontas Area/L-M) | Dec-3-2 | ||||||||||||
Millage (Crestwood) | |||||||||||||
Nick Meling (East Marshall/GMG) | Dec-5-4 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Meling (East Marshall) | ||||||||||||
Klayton Keller (Saydel) | Dec-6-2 | G10 | |||||||||||
Millage (Crestwood) | |||||||||||||
Jacob Fenske (Assumption-Davenport) | Dec-8-3 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Millage (Crestwood) | ||||||||||||
Michael Millage (Crestwood) | Dec-3-2 | G15 | |||||||||||
Portillo (CGD) | |||||||||||||
Josh Portillo (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Portillo (CGD) | Dec 8-6 | |||||||||||
Jared Hensley (Bedford/Lenox) | Fall 4:40 | G11 | |||||||||||
Portillo (CGD) | |||||||||||||
Rhyker Sims (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) | Fall 3:54 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Sims (SBL) | ||||||||||||
Cole Lehn (Williamsburg) | Fall 0:52 | ||||||||||||
Portillo (CGD) | |||||||||||||
Gabe Ruepke (Chariton) | Dec-4-2 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Aldean) | ||||||||||||
Dante Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Alden) | Fall 6:44 | G12 | |||||||||||
Cleveland (New Hampton) | |||||||||||||
Connor Cleveland (New Hampton) | Fall 3:29 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Cleveland (New Hampton) | ||||||||||||
Bryant Woodford (Central DeWitt) | TF-1.5 1:56 (16-1) | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 120# | 2A | |||||||||||
Chase McLaren (Atlantic) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | McLaren (Atlantic) | ||||||||||||
Dec-7-3 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Joe Minkler (Pocahontas Area/L-M) | Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Aldean) | ||||||||||||
Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Aldean) | Dec-9-4 | G24 | |||||||||||
Klayton Keller (Saydel) | Sims (SBL) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Fenske (Assumption) | Dec-4-1 | |||||||||||
Dec-14-9 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Jacob Fenske (Assumption-Davenport) | Sims (SBL) | ||||||||||||
Sims (SBL) | Dec-4-1 | ||||||||||||
Jared Hensley (Bedford/Lenox) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Hensley (Bedford/Len..) | ||||||||||||
Fall 1:05 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Cole Lehn (Williamsburg) | Hensley (Bedford/Len..) | ||||||||||||
Meling (East Marshall) | Dec-5-4 | G25 | |||||||||||
Gabe Ruepke (Chariton) | Hensley (Bedford/Len..) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Ruepke (Chariton) | MD 14-4 | |||||||||||
Dec-7-1 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Bryant Woodford (Central DeWitt) | Ruepke (Chariton) | ||||||||||||
Hellman (Union) | Dec-8-1 | ||||||||||||
Sims (SBL) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Sims (SBL) | ||||||||||||
Thompson (Perry) | INJ. 0:00 | G28 | |||||||||||
Cleveland (New Hampton) | |||||||||||||
Hensley (Bedford/Len..) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Cleveland (New Hampton) | Fall 1:54 | |||||||||||
Cleveland (New Hampton) | Dec-8-2 | ||||||||||||
Thompson (Perry) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Hensley (Bedford/Len..) | ||||||||||||
Hensley (Bedford/Len..) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
M. For. | |||||||||||||
Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Aldean) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Aldean) | ||||||||||||
Ruepke (Chariton) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-5-1 |
4: 126#
WINNERS BRACKET | 126# | 2A | |||||||||||
Ben Carr (Solon) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Carr (Solon) | ||||||||||||
Andrew Waite (Washington) | Dec-6-2 | G9 | |||||||||||
Steffen (Crestwood) | |||||||||||||
Ryan Steffen (Crestwood-Cresco) | Dec-7-1 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Steffen (Crestwood) | ||||||||||||
Dylin Harberts (Chariton) | Fall 3:47 | ||||||||||||
Curry (SBL) | |||||||||||||
Brayden Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) | MD 14-3 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Curry (SBL) | ||||||||||||
Cole Nokes (Webster City) | TF-1.5 4:25 (17-2) | G10 | |||||||||||
Curry (SBL) | |||||||||||||
Tanner Probasco (South Tama) | Dec-6-2 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Probasco (South Tama) | ||||||||||||
Trevor Marlin (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) | Fall 5:27 | G15 | |||||||||||
Rathbun (CPU) | |||||||||||||
Brock Rathbun (Center Point-Urbana) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Rathbun (CPU) | Dec 7-3 | |||||||||||
Justin Light (Mount Vernon) | TF-1.5 2:40 (16-0) | G11 | |||||||||||
Rathbun (CPU) | |||||||||||||
Tate Battani (Ballard) | MD 11-3 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Shatek (New Hampton) | ||||||||||||
Tyler Shatek (New Hampton) | Dec-9-5 | ||||||||||||
Rathbun (CPU) | |||||||||||||
Gisaveri Niyibizi (Perry) | Dec-2-0 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Niyibizi (Perry) | ||||||||||||
Tyler Rupp (MOC-Floyd Valley) | Dec-6-4 | G12 | |||||||||||
Niyibizi (Perry) | |||||||||||||
Anderson (Glenwood) | Dec-5-3 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Anderson (Glenwood) | ||||||||||||
Nate Lasher (Charles City) | Dec-7-6 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 126# | 2A | |||||||||||
Andrew Waite (Washington) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Harberts (Chariton) | ||||||||||||
Dec-6-5 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Dylin Harberts (Chariton) | Anderson (Glenwood) | ||||||||||||
Anderson (Glenwood) | Fall 2:36 | G24 | |||||||||||
Cole Nokes (Webster City) | Anderson (Glenwood) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Nokes (Webster City) | Dec-10-4 | |||||||||||
Dec-19-12 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Trevor Marlin (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) | Shatek (New Hampton) | ||||||||||||
Shatek (New Hampton) | Dec-9-4 | ||||||||||||
Justin Light (Mount Vernon) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Battani (Ballard) | ||||||||||||
Dec-4-3 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Tate Battani (Ballard) | Probasco (South Tama) | ||||||||||||
Probasco (South Tama) | MD 11-2 | G25 | |||||||||||
Tyler Rupp (MOC-Floyd Valley) | Probasco (South Tama) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Lasher (Charles City) | Dec-6-0 | |||||||||||
Dec-5-4 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Nate Lasher (Charles City) | Carr (Solon) | ||||||||||||
Carr (Solon) | SV-1 8-6 | ||||||||||||
Anderson (Glenwood) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Steffen (Crestwood) | ||||||||||||
Steffen (Crestwood) | Dec-8-1 | G28 | |||||||||||
Niyibizi (Perry) | |||||||||||||
Probasco (South Tama) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Niyibizi (Perry) | Dec-3-2 | |||||||||||
Niyibizi (Perry) | Dec-8-2 | ||||||||||||
Anderson (Glenwood) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Probasco (South Tama) | ||||||||||||
Probasco (South Tama) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-7-0 | |||||||||||||
Shatek (New Hampton) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Carr (Solon) | ||||||||||||
Carr (Solon) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-6-4 |
5: 132#
WINNERS BRACKET | 132# | 2A | |||||||||||
Derek Holschlag (Union) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Holschlag (Union) | ||||||||||||
Walker Henderson (Davis County) | Dec-6-1 | G9 | |||||||||||
Holschlag (Union) | |||||||||||||
Kade VanKirk (Perry) | Dec-9-3 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Garcia (Mount Vernon) | ||||||||||||
Tony Garcia (Mount Vernon) | Dec-6-4 | ||||||||||||
Geerts (New Hampton) | |||||||||||||
Colton Vest (South Tama) | Dec-4-1 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Vest (South Tama) | ||||||||||||
Gavin Kramer (Spirit Lake Park) | Fall 1:55 | G10 | |||||||||||
Geerts (New Hampton) | |||||||||||||
Keaton Geerts (New Hampton) | Fall 2:20 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Geerts (New Hampton) | ||||||||||||
Elias Shaeffer (Harlan) | Fall 3:10 | G15 | |||||||||||
Geerts (New Hampton) | |||||||||||||
Jarrett Miller (Ballard) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Swafford (Mediapolis) | Dec 2-0 | |||||||||||
Shea Swafford (Mediapolis) | MD 17-8 | G11 | |||||||||||
Everson (Camanche) | |||||||||||||
Brice Everson (Camanche) | TF-1.5 5:42 (15-0) | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Everson (Camanche) | ||||||||||||
Joey Busse (Humboldt) | TF-1.5 5:42 (15-0) | ||||||||||||
Everson (Camanche) | |||||||||||||
Austin Rozeboom (Rock Valley (Boyden-Hull/RV), IA) | MD 10-0 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Rozeboom (BHRV) | ||||||||||||
Dillon Rubow (Iowa Falls-Alden) | Fall 2:47 | G12 | |||||||||||
Rozeboom (BHRV) | |||||||||||||
Austin Gutknecht (Clarinda) | Fall 3:15 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Gutknecht (Clarinda) | ||||||||||||
Chase Lienhard (Crestwood-Cresco) | TB-2 2-1 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 132# | 2A | |||||||||||
Walker Henderson (Davis County) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | VanKirk (Perry) | ||||||||||||
Dec-6-4 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Kade VanKirk (Perry) | VanKirk (Perry) | ||||||||||||
Gutknecht (Clarinda) | Dec-3-2 | G24 | |||||||||||
Gavin Kramer (Spirit Lake Park) | Swafford (Mediapolis) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Kramer (Spirit Lake Park) | Dec-5-2 | |||||||||||
Score | G21 | ||||||||||||
Elias Shaeffer (Harlan) | Swafford (Mediapolis) | ||||||||||||
Swafford (Mediapolis) | Dec-9-2 | ||||||||||||
Jarrett Miller (Ballard) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Busse (Humboldt) | ||||||||||||
Dec-8-2 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Joey Busse (Humboldt) | Busse (Humboldt) | ||||||||||||
Vest (South Tama) | Dec-4-3 | G25 | |||||||||||
Dillon Rubow (Iowa Falls-Alden) | Lienhard (Crestwood) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Lienhard (Crestwood) | MD 10-2 | |||||||||||
TF-1.5 5:53 (17-2) | G23 | ||||||||||||
Chase Lienhard (Crestwood-Cresco) | Lienhard (Crestwood) | ||||||||||||
Garcia (Mount Vernon) | Dec-3-2 | ||||||||||||
Swafford (Mediapolis) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Holschlag (Union) | ||||||||||||
Holschlag (Union) | Dec-4-3 | G28 | |||||||||||
Holschlag (Union) | |||||||||||||
Lienhard (Crestwood) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Rozeboom (BHRV) | Fall 1:48 | |||||||||||
Rozeboom (BHRV) | Dec-1-0 | ||||||||||||
Swafford (Mediapolis) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Swafford (Mediapolis) | ||||||||||||
Lienhard (Crestwood) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-9-3 | |||||||||||||
VanKirk (Perry) | |||||||||||||
G30 | VanKirk (Perry) | ||||||||||||
Busse (Humboldt) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-7-0 |
6: 138#
WINNERS BRACKET | 138# | 2A | |||||||||||
Caleb Wilson (Denver-Tripoli) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Wilson (Denver-Tripoli) | ||||||||||||
Tim Sibbel (Kuemper Catholic-Carroll) | Dec-6-2 | G9 | |||||||||||
Thompson (COM) | |||||||||||||
Wyatt Thompson (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) | Dec-8-3 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Thompson (COM) | ||||||||||||
Kirk Mommsen (Assumption-Davenport) | SV-1 2-0 | ||||||||||||
Thompson (COM) | |||||||||||||
Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis) | Dec-8-1 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Staudt (Charles City) | ||||||||||||
Austin Staudt (Charles City) | Dec-8-5 | G10 | |||||||||||
Rieck (Spirit Lake Park) | |||||||||||||
Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake Park) | Dec-9-4 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Rieck (Spirit Lake Park) | ||||||||||||
Oscar Ruiz (Saydel) | Fall 1:10 | G15 | |||||||||||
Leisure (Clear Lake) | |||||||||||||
Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Abbas (CGD) | Fall 7:22 | |||||||||||
Drew Davis (Independence) | Dec-8-5 | G11 | |||||||||||
Abbas (CGD) | |||||||||||||
Anthony Dudek (Wahlert Catholic-Dubuque) | Fall 1:59 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Dudek (Wahlert Catholic) | ||||||||||||
Jordan Renshaw (Glenwood) | MD 14-1 | ||||||||||||
Leisure (Clear Lake) | |||||||||||||
Ryan Leisure (Clear Lake) | Dec-7-0 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Leisure (Clear Lake) | ||||||||||||
Austin Hazelett (Washington) | Fall 1:26 | G12 | |||||||||||
Leisure (Clear Lake) | |||||||||||||
Lucas Roland (PCM-Monroe) | Fall 0:29 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Ascheri (MOC-Floyd Valley) | ||||||||||||
Connor Ascherl (MOC-Floyd Valley) | Dec-6-2 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 138# | 2A | |||||||||||
Tim Sibbel (Kuemper Catholic-Carroll) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Mommsen (Assumption) | ||||||||||||
Dec-8-2 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Kirk Mommsen (Assumption-Davenport) | Mommsen (Assumption) | ||||||||||||
Ascheri (MOC-Floyd Valley) | Dec-7-0 | G24 | |||||||||||
Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis) | Swafford (Mediapolis) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Swafford (Mediapolis) | Dec-4-0 | |||||||||||
TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0) | G21 | ||||||||||||
Oscar Ruiz (Saydel) | Swafford (Mediapolis) | ||||||||||||
Dudek (Wahlert Catholic) | Fall 1:54 | ||||||||||||
Drew Davis (Independence) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Davis (Independence) | ||||||||||||
Fall 2:58 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Jordan Renshaw (Glenwood) | Staudt (Charles City) | ||||||||||||
Staudt (Charles City) | Dec-4-2 | G25 | |||||||||||
Austin Hazelett (Washington) | Staudt (Charles City) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Roland (PCM-Monroe) | Dec-7-1 | |||||||||||
Dec-11-4 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Lucas Roland (PCM-Monroe) | Roland (PCM-Monroe) | ||||||||||||
Wilson (Denver-Tripoli) | Dec-9-2 | ||||||||||||
Swafford (Mediapolis) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Rieck (Spirit Lake Park) | ||||||||||||
Rieck (Spirit Lake Park) | Dec-4-3 | G28 | |||||||||||
Staudt (Charles City) | |||||||||||||
Staudt (Charles City) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Staudt (Charles City) | Dec-6-2 | |||||||||||
Abbas (CGD) | Dec-1-0 | ||||||||||||
Swafford (Mediapolis) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Swafford (Mediapolis) | ||||||||||||
Abbas (CGD) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-8-1 | |||||||||||||
Mommsen (Assumption) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Roland (PCM-Monroe) | ||||||||||||
Roland (PCM-Monroe) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
SV-1 4-2 |
7: 145#
WINNERS BRACKET | 145# | 2A | |||||||||||
Bryce Leshen (Albia) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Leshen (Albia) | ||||||||||||
Justin Smith (Winterset) | Dec-9-3 | G9 | |||||||||||
Leshen (Albia) | |||||||||||||
Alex Hash (Rock Valley (Boyden-Hull/RV), IA) | Dec-7-1 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Kerr (N. Fayette Valley) | ||||||||||||
Jared Kerr (North Fayette Valley) | Dec-6-4 | ||||||||||||
Leshen (Albia) | |||||||||||||
Mason Buster (Mediapolis) | Dec-3-1 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Buster (Mediapolis) | ||||||||||||
Pierce Gelhaus (Forest City) | Dec-3-1 | G10 | |||||||||||
Buster (Mediapolis) | |||||||||||||
Maxwell Forsyth (Charles City) | Dec-5-4 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Forsyth (Charesl City) | ||||||||||||
Charlie Engelbrecht (Mount Vernon) | Fall 0:58 | G15 | |||||||||||
Leshen (Albia) | |||||||||||||
Mitchel Swank (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Miller (PCM-Monroe) | Dec 2-1 | |||||||||||
Xavier Miller (PCM-Monroe) | SV-1 9-7 | G11 | |||||||||||
Pecinovsky (Crestwood) | |||||||||||||
Trae Pecinovsky (Crestwood-Cresco) | Dec-4-3 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Pecinovsky (Crestwood) | ||||||||||||
John Tuttle (Spirit Lake Park) | Dec-3-1 | ||||||||||||
Brott (CGD) | |||||||||||||
Brady Brott (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) | Dec-8-7 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Brott (CGD) | ||||||||||||
Nick Hyland (Vinton-Shellsburg) | Dec-3-1 | G12 | |||||||||||
Brott (CGD) | |||||||||||||
Cole Fritz (Solon) | Dec-7-2 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Fritz (South Tama) | ||||||||||||
Jaret Probasco (South Tama) | SV-1 3-1 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 145# | 2A | |||||||||||
Justin Smith (Winterset) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Smith (Winterset) | ||||||||||||
Dec-13-7 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Alex Hash (Rock Valley (Boyden-Hull/RV), IA) | Fritz (South Tama) | ||||||||||||
Fritz (South Tama) | Dec-7-3 | G24 | |||||||||||
Pierce Gelhaus (Forest City) | Gelhaus (Forest City) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Gelhaus (Forest City) | Dec-12-10 | |||||||||||
Dec-6-0 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Charlie Engelbrecht (Mount Vernon) | Gelhaus (Forest City) | ||||||||||||
Miller (PCM-Monroe) | Dec-4-3 | ||||||||||||
Mitchel Swank (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Swank (COM) | ||||||||||||
SV-1 5-3 | G22 | ||||||||||||
John Tuttle (Spirit Lake Park) | Forsyth (Charles City) | ||||||||||||
Forsyth (Charles City) | Fall 1:54 | G25 | |||||||||||
Nick Hyland (Vinton-Shellsburg) | Forsyth (Charles City) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Hyland (Vinton-Shells..) | Fall 3:17 | |||||||||||
Dec-7-3 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Jared Kerr (North Fayette Valley) | Hyland (Vinton-Shells..) | ||||||||||||
Kerr (N. Fayette Valley) | TF-1.5 4:46 (15-0) | ||||||||||||
Gelhaus (Forest City) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Buster (Mediapolis) | ||||||||||||
Buster (Mediapolis) | Dec-7-4 | G28 | |||||||||||
Buster (Mediapolis) | |||||||||||||
Forsyth (Charles City) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Forsyth (Charles City) | Dec-3-2 | |||||||||||
Pecinovsky (Crestwood) | Fall 5:11 | ||||||||||||
Gelhaus (Forest City) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Gelhaus (Forest City) | ||||||||||||
Pecinovsky (Crestwood) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-8-3 | |||||||||||||
Fritz (South Tama) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Hyland (Vinton-Shells..) | ||||||||||||
Hyland (Vinton-Shells..) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
SV-1 3-1 |
8: 152#
WINNERS BRACKET | 152# | 2A | |||||||||||
Preston Dunn (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Dunn (Sergeant Bluff-Lut..) | ||||||||||||
Nick Johnson (Assumption-Davenport) | Dec-5-3 | G9 | |||||||||||
Malcom (Glenwood) | |||||||||||||
Matt Malcom (Glenwood) | Fall 4:42 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Malcom (Glenwood) | ||||||||||||
Colton Lewis (Williamsburg) | Fall 1:59 | ||||||||||||
Malcom (Glenwood) | |||||||||||||
Isaac Judge (South Tama) | Fall 4:26 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Judge (South Tama) | ||||||||||||
Neil Clement (Crestwood-Cresco) | Fall 1:14 | G10 | |||||||||||
Judge (South Tama) | |||||||||||||
Tommy Bradshaw (Green County) | Fall 3:25 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Bradshaw (Green County) | ||||||||||||
Wes Cummings (PCM-Monroe) | MD 11-3 | G15 | |||||||||||
Malcom (Glenwood) | |||||||||||||
Joe Kelly (West Liberty) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Kelly (West Liberty) | MD 18-5 | |||||||||||
Connor Schoening (Pocahontas Area/L-M) | SV-1 6-4 | G11 | |||||||||||
Kelly (West Liberty) | |||||||||||||
Trey Van Weelden (Washington) | Dec-8-2 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Van Weelden (Washington) | ||||||||||||
Kade Kelso (Central Decatur) | Dec-3-1 | ||||||||||||
Kelly (West Liberty) | |||||||||||||
Ryan Gorman (New Hampton) | Fall 4:24 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Gorman (New Hampton) | ||||||||||||
Brock Jennings (Osage) | Dec-3-1 | G12 | |||||||||||
Lawless (Albia) | |||||||||||||
Blake Lawless (Albia) | Dec-6-4 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Lawless (Albia) | ||||||||||||
Race Brant (Woodward-Granger) | MD 14-3 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 152# | 2A | |||||||||||
Nick Johnson (Assumption-Davenport) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Johnson (Assumption) | ||||||||||||
Fall 1:37 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Colton Lewis (Williamsburg) | Johnson (Assumption) | ||||||||||||
Gorman (New Hampton) | Dec-13-6 | G24 | |||||||||||
Wes Cummings (PCM-Monroe) | Johnson (Assumption) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Cummings (PCM-Monroe) | MD 12-2 | |||||||||||
Dec-9-3 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Neil Clement (Crestwood-Cresco) | Van Weelden (Washington) | ||||||||||||
Van Weelden (Washington) | Dec-5-2 | ||||||||||||
Connor Schoening (Pocahontas Area/L-M) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Kelso (Cen. Decatur) | ||||||||||||
MD 9-0 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Kade Kelso (Central Decatur) | Kelso (Cen. Decatur) | ||||||||||||
Bradshaw (Green County) | Fall 3:28 | G25 | |||||||||||
Brock Jennings (Osage) | Jennings (Osage) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Jennings (Osage) | Dec-8-5 | |||||||||||
Fall 1:59 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Race Brant (Woodward-Granger) | Jennings (Osage) | ||||||||||||
Dunn (Sergeant Bluff-Lut..) | Fall 2:50 | ||||||||||||
Johnson (Assumption) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Judge (South Tama) | ||||||||||||
Judge (South Tama) | MD 11-1 | G28 | |||||||||||
Judge (South Tama) | |||||||||||||
Jennings (Osage) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Jennings (Osage) | Dec-9-6 | |||||||||||
Lawless (Albia) | Dec-3-0 | ||||||||||||
Johnson (Assumption) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Johnson (Assumption) | ||||||||||||
Lawless (Albia) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 3:01 | |||||||||||||
Van Weelden (Washington) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Van Weelden (Washington) | ||||||||||||
Kelso (Cen. Decatur) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-2-1 |
9: 160#
WINNERS BRACKET | 160# | 2A | |||||||||||
Tristan Johnson (Osage) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Johnson (Osage) | ||||||||||||
Josh Strohman (Algona) | MD 14-3 | G9 | |||||||||||
Leth (COM) | |||||||||||||
Cameron Leith (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) | Fall 3:47 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Leth (COM) | ||||||||||||
Kelly Clabaugh (Estherville Lincoln Central) | MD 14-2 | ||||||||||||
Johnston (ADM) | |||||||||||||
Zach Johnston (ADM) | Dec-6-3 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Johnston (ADM) | ||||||||||||
John Engelbrecht (Mount Vernon) | Dec-11-4 | G10 | |||||||||||
Johnston (ADM) | |||||||||||||
Jake Juhl (Independence) | Dec-8-4 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Juhl (Independence) | ||||||||||||
Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Washington) | Dec-9-2 | G15 | |||||||||||
Johnston (ADM) | |||||||||||||
Kyler Jondle (Southeast Valley) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Long (East Marshall) | Dec 11-4 | |||||||||||
Nick Long (East Marshall/GMG) | MD 12-4 | G11 | |||||||||||
Long (East Marshall) | |||||||||||||
Tyler Zeimen (Cherokee-Washington) | Fall 1:13 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Wingert (Harlan) | ||||||||||||
Jacob Wingert (Harlan) | Dec-7-2 | ||||||||||||
Nelson (Solon) | |||||||||||||
Trevor Nelson (Solon) | Dec-5-4 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Nelson (Solon) | ||||||||||||
Dylan Coffin (Saydel) | Dec-10-4 | G12 | |||||||||||
Nelson (Solon) | |||||||||||||
Isaiah Vaughan (Union) | MD 11-0 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Stanford (Oelwein) | ||||||||||||
Cole Stanford (Oelwein) | Dec-6-4 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 160# | 2A | |||||||||||
Josh Strohman (Algona) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Strohman (Algona) | ||||||||||||
Dec-9-5 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Kelly Clabaugh (Estherville Lincoln Central) | Strohman (Algona) | ||||||||||||
Stanford (Oelwein) | Dec-7-4 | G24 | |||||||||||
John Engelbrecht (Mount Vernon) | Engelbrecht (Mt. Vernon) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Engelbrecht (Mt. Vernon) | Dec-6-2 | |||||||||||
Dec-10-5 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Washington) | Engelbrecht (Mt. Vernon) | ||||||||||||
Wingert (Harlan) | Fall 1:34 | ||||||||||||
Kyler Jondle (Southeast Valley) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Jondle (SE Valley) | ||||||||||||
Dec-7-1 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Tyler Zeimen (Cherokee-Washington) | Juhl (Independence) | ||||||||||||
Juhl (Independence) | Dec-10-4 | G25 | |||||||||||
Dylan Coffin (Saydel) | Johnson (Osage) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Vaughan (Union) | Score | |||||||||||
Dec-4-3 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Isaiah Vaughan (Union) | Johnson (Osage) | ||||||||||||
Johnson (Osage) | MD 14-2 | ||||||||||||
Engelbrecht (Mt. Vernon) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Engelbrecht (Mt. Vernon) | ||||||||||||
Leth (COM) | Dec-6-4 | G28 | |||||||||||
Johnson (Osage) | |||||||||||||
Johnson (Osage) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Johnson (Osage) | Dec-5-4 | |||||||||||
Long (East Marshall) | Fall 1:13 | ||||||||||||
Leth (COM) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Long (East Marshall) | ||||||||||||
Long (East Marshall) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-12-7 | |||||||||||||
Strohman (Algona) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Juhl (Independence) | ||||||||||||
Juhl (Independence) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
TF-1.5 5:42 (17-2) |
10: 170#
WINNERS BRACKET | 170# | 2A | |||||||||||
Chase Shiltz (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Shiltz (COM) | ||||||||||||
Eli Saemisch (Perry) | Fall 1:20 | G9 | |||||||||||
Shiltz (COM) | |||||||||||||
Tucker Morrison (Columbus Community/WMU) | MD 10-2 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Morrison (Columbus Comm.) | ||||||||||||
Luke Jenness (Sheldon/South O`Brien) | Dec-5-1 | ||||||||||||
Shiltz (COM) | |||||||||||||
Bailey Chyma (South Tama) | TF-1.5 3:11 (17-1) | ||||||||||||
G3 | Chyma (South Tama) | ||||||||||||
Dylan Henderson (Davis County) | MD 10-0 | G10 | |||||||||||
Chyma (South Tama) | |||||||||||||
Jacob Kloft (Maquoketa) | Fall 3:01 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Kloft (Maquoketa) | ||||||||||||
Coy Roussell (West Delaware) | Dec-3-2 | G15 | |||||||||||
Shiltz (COM) | |||||||||||||
Conner Shaw (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Shaw (GHV) | MD 8-0 | |||||||||||
Anthony Sherry (Glenwood) | Dec-5-4 | G11 | |||||||||||
Shaw (GHV) | |||||||||||||
Sean Kellogg (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) | Dec-5-2 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Reiter (Union) | ||||||||||||
Will Reiter (Union) | Dec-11-6 | ||||||||||||
Holt (Independence) | |||||||||||||
Jarron Trausch (PCM-Monroe) | Dec-2-1 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Kent (Iowa Falls-Aldean) | ||||||||||||
Michael Kent (Iowa Falls-Alden) | Dec-11-6 | G12 | |||||||||||
Holt (Independence) | |||||||||||||
Nick Holt (Independence) | Dec-5-2 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Holt (Independence) | ||||||||||||
Dillon Diltz (Solon) | Dec-3-1 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 170# | 2A | |||||||||||
Eli Saemisch (Perry) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Saemisch (Perry) | ||||||||||||
Fall 5:22 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Luke Jenness (Sheldon/South O`Brien) | Kent (Iowa Falls-Aldean) | ||||||||||||
Kent (Iowa Falls-Aldean) | Fall 0:30 | G24 | |||||||||||
Dylan Henderson (Davis County) | Roussell (West Delaware) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Roussell (West Delaware) | Dec-4-3 | |||||||||||
Dec-9-3 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Coy Roussell (West Delaware) | Roussell (West Delaware) | ||||||||||||
Reiter (Union) | Dec-3-2 | ||||||||||||
Anthony Sherry (Glenwood) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Sherry (Glenwood) | ||||||||||||
Fall 0:39 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Sean Kellogg (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) | Sherry (Glenwood) | ||||||||||||
Kloft (Maquoketa) | Dec-4-3 | G25 | |||||||||||
Jarron Trausch (PCM-Monroe) | Sherry (Glenwood) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Diltz (Solon) | Dec-5-4 | |||||||||||
Dec-6-2 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Dillon Diltz (Solon) | Morrison (Columbus Comm.) | ||||||||||||
Morrison (Columbus Comm.) | Dec-3-1 | ||||||||||||
Roussell (West Delaware) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Chyma (South Tama) | ||||||||||||
Chyma (South Tama) | Dec-4-0 | G28 | |||||||||||
Chyma (South Tama) | |||||||||||||
Sherry (Glenwood) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Sherry (Glenwood) | Dec-3-0 | |||||||||||
Shaw (GHV) | Fall 1:13 | ||||||||||||
Roussell (West Delaware) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Shaw (GHV) | ||||||||||||
Shaw (GHV) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 3:06 | |||||||||||||
Kent (Iowa Falls-Aldean) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Morrison (Columbus Comm.) | ||||||||||||
Morrison (Columbus Comm.) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-6-5 |
11: 182#
WINNERS BRACKET | 182# | 2A | |||||||||||
Chris Bridges (Assumption-Davenport) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Malloy (Williamsburg) | ||||||||||||
Vic Malloy (Williamsburg) | Dec-10-4 | G9 | |||||||||||
Baumler (NFV) | |||||||||||||
Nick Baumler (North Fayette Valley) | Dec-8-2 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Baumler (NFV) | ||||||||||||
Will May (Ballard) | Fall 2:54 | ||||||||||||
Baumler (NFV) | |||||||||||||
Daniel Sommerlot (Pocahontas Area/L-M) | Dec-10-7 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Sommerlot (PALM) | ||||||||||||
Tanner Vermaas (Woodward-Granger) | MD 8-0 | G10 | |||||||||||
Clark (Clarinda) | |||||||||||||
Sam Mathis (Roland-Story-Story City) | Dec-3-2 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Clark (Clarinda) | ||||||||||||
J.J. Clark (Clarinda) | Fall 5:16 | G15 | |||||||||||
Erickson (Mediapolis) | |||||||||||||
Luke Erickson (Mediapolis) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Erickson (Mediapolis) | Fall 5:31 | |||||||||||
Drew Durant (Central DeWitt) | Fall 5:00 | G11 | |||||||||||
Erickson (Mediapolis) | |||||||||||||
Cole Bennett (ADM) | MD 9-1 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Bennett (ADM) | ||||||||||||
Elliott Ryan (Independence) | Fall 5:34 | ||||||||||||
Erickson (Mediapolis) | |||||||||||||
Cade Baker (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) | Fall 5:56 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Baker (GHV) | ||||||||||||
Kyle Benson (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) | Fall 5:59 | G12 | |||||||||||
Baker (GHV) | |||||||||||||
Zac Stork (Atlantic) | Dec-12-5 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Stork (Atlantic) | ||||||||||||
Logan Chipp (Hampton-Dumont) | Dec-8-6 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 182# | 2A | |||||||||||
Chris Bridges (Assumption-Davenport) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | May (Ballard) | ||||||||||||
Fall 1:19 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Will May (Ballard) | Stork (Atlantic) | ||||||||||||
Stork (Atlantic) | Fall 1:16 | G24 | |||||||||||
Tanner Vermaas (Woodward-Granger) | Bennett (ADM) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Mathis (Roland-Story City) | Dec-3-1 | |||||||||||
Dec-5-4 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Sam Mathis (Roland-Story-Story City) | Bennett (ADM) | ||||||||||||
Bennett (ADM) | Fall 5:28 | ||||||||||||
Drew Durant (Central DeWitt) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Ryan (Independence) | ||||||||||||
Fall 0:24 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Elliott Ryan (Independence) | Sommerlot (PALM) | ||||||||||||
Sommerlot (PALM) | Dec-7-0 | G25 | |||||||||||
Kyle Benson (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) | Malloy (Williamsburg) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Bensen (SBL) | Dec-13-8 | |||||||||||
Dec-7-3 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Logan Chipp (Hampton-Dumont) | Malloy (Williamsburg) | ||||||||||||
Malloy (Williamsburg) | MD 13-0 | ||||||||||||
Bennett (ADM) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Clark (Clarinda) | ||||||||||||
Clark (Clarinda) | UTB 9-4 | G28 | |||||||||||
Clark (Clarinda) | |||||||||||||
Malloy (Williamsburg) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Malloy (Williamsburg) | Dec-6-5 | |||||||||||
Baker (GHV) | MD 12-4 | ||||||||||||
Bennett (ADM) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Bennett (ADM) | ||||||||||||
Baker (GHV) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 3:22 | |||||||||||||
Stork (Atlantic) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Sommerlot (PALM) | ||||||||||||
Sommerlot (PALM) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 2:20 |
12: 195#
WINNERS BRACKET | 195# | 2A | |||||||||||
Ethan Timmerman (Mediapolis) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Timmerman (Mediapolis) | ||||||||||||
Max Moulden (Ballard) | Fall 4:26 | G9 | |||||||||||
Timmerman (Mediapolis) | |||||||||||||
Zach Pogge (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) | Dec-3-2 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Cochrane (Mt. Vernon) | ||||||||||||
Jack Cochrane (Mount Vernon) | Dec-8-5 | ||||||||||||
Shedenhelm (Denver-Tripoli) | |||||||||||||
Shane Poppens (Aplington-Parkersburg) | MD 11-3 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Poppens (AP) | ||||||||||||
Noah Minnick (MOC-Floyd Valley) | Fall 0:46 | G10 | |||||||||||
Shedenhelm (Denver-Tripoli) | |||||||||||||
Izaak Shedenhelm (Denver-Tripoli) | Dec-12-5 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Shedenhelm (Denver-Tripoli) | ||||||||||||
Zach Haggstrom (Glenwood) | MD 12-4 | G15 | |||||||||||
Shedenhelm (Denver-Tripoli) | |||||||||||||
Jordan Beal (Knoxville) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Durbala (Benton Comm.) | Dec 7-2 | |||||||||||
Blade Durbala (Benton Community) | Dec-6-0 | G11 | |||||||||||
Esmoil (West Liberty) | |||||||||||||
Bryce Esmoil (West Liberty) | Fall 1:25 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Esmoil (West Liberty) | ||||||||||||
Chris McGuire (Gilbert) | Fall 1:08 | ||||||||||||
Maitlen (COM) | |||||||||||||
Mason Meitzenheimer (Cherokee-Washington) | SV-1 7-5 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Jacobs (Charesl City) | ||||||||||||
Nick Jacobs (Charles City) | Dec-4-1 | G12 | |||||||||||
Maitlen (COM) | |||||||||||||
Seth Maitlen (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) | Dec-3-1 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Maitlen (COM) | ||||||||||||
Matt McMillan (Independence) | Score | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 195# | 2A | |||||||||||
Max Moulden (Ballard) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Pogge (CGD) | ||||||||||||
INJ. 2:22 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Zach Pogge (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) | Jacobs (Charles City) | ||||||||||||
Jacobs (Charles City) | Fall 3:26 | G24 | |||||||||||
Noah Minnick (MOC-Floyd Valley) | Jacobs (Charles City) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Haggstrom (Glenwood) | Dec-4-3 | |||||||||||
Fall 1:15 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Zach Haggstrom (Glenwood) | Haggstrom (Glenwood) | ||||||||||||
Durbala (Benton Comm.) | Fall 4:31 | ||||||||||||
Jordan Beal (Knoxville) | |||||||||||||
G18 | McGuire (Gilbert) | ||||||||||||
Dec-5-3 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Chris McGuire (Gilbert) | Poppens (AP) | ||||||||||||
Poppens (AP) | Fall 1:51 | G25 | |||||||||||
Mason Meitzenheimer (Cherokee-Washington) | Poppens (AP) | ||||||||||||
G19 | McMillan (Independence) | Fall 3:04 | |||||||||||
MD 10-1 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Matt McMillan (Independence) | McMillan (Independence) | ||||||||||||
Cochrane (Mt. Vernon) | Dec-8-4 | ||||||||||||
Jacobs (Charles City) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Jacobs (Charles City) | ||||||||||||
Timmerman (Mediapolis) | Dec-7-4 | G28 | |||||||||||
Esmoil (West Liberty) | |||||||||||||
Poppens (AP) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Esmoil (West Liberty) | Fall 4:54 | |||||||||||
Esmoil (West Liberty) | Fall 5:12 | ||||||||||||
Timmerman (Mediapolis) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Poppens (AP) | ||||||||||||
Poppens (AP) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 0:51 | |||||||||||||
Haggstrom (Glenwood) | |||||||||||||
G30 | McMillan (Independence) | ||||||||||||
McMillan (Independence) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Score |
13: 220#
WINNERS BRACKET | 220# | 2A | |||||||||||
Travis McMillan (Oelwein) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Paulson (Forest City) | ||||||||||||
Alex Paulson (Forest City) | Score | G9 | |||||||||||
Hulett (COM) | |||||||||||||
Kadon Hulett (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) | Dec-9-8 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Hulett (COM) | ||||||||||||
Bryce Cox (Mount Vernon) | MD 13-2 | ||||||||||||
Duwa (MDW) | |||||||||||||
Levi Duwa (Mid-Prairie-Wellman) | Fall 5:57 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Duwa (MDW) | ||||||||||||
Aaron Maloy (Charles City) | Dec-7-3 | G10 | |||||||||||
Duwa (MDW) | |||||||||||||
Ko Kieft (Sioux Center) | Dec-8-3 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Kieft (Sioux Center) | ||||||||||||
Travis Poffenbarger (Knoxville) | Dec-1-0 | G15 | |||||||||||
Dinsdale (Webster City) | |||||||||||||
Gavin Dinsdale (Webster City) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Dinsdale (Webster City) | Fall 6:21 | |||||||||||
Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley) | Fall 2:57 | G11 | |||||||||||
Dinsdale (Webster City) | |||||||||||||
Noah Broderson (Assumption-Davenport) | Dec-5-4 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Broderson (Assumption) | ||||||||||||
Keagan Hosfelt (Atlantic) | Dec-5-0 | ||||||||||||
Dinsdale (Webster City) | |||||||||||||
Caleb Ring (Osage) | Dec-3-2 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Ring (Osage) | ||||||||||||
Gage Jarrett (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) | Fall 3:48 | G12 | |||||||||||
Gibson (ADM) | |||||||||||||
Hunter Gibson (ADM) | Dec-5-2 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Gibson (ADM) | ||||||||||||
Diego Samaniego (Bishop Heelan Catholic) | MD 11-1 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 220# | 2A | |||||||||||
Travis McMillan (Oelwein) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | McMillan (Oelwein) | ||||||||||||
Dec-5-3 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Bryce Cox (Mount Vernon) | McMillan (Oelwein) | ||||||||||||
Ring (Osage) | Dec-8-5 | G24 | |||||||||||
Aaron Maloy (Charles City) | Broderson (Assumption) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Maloy (Charles City) | Dec-11-8 | |||||||||||
Dec-8-4 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Travis Poffenbarger (Knoxville) | Broderson (Assumption) | ||||||||||||
Broderson (Assumption) | Fall 3:22 | ||||||||||||
Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Hosfelt (Atlantic) | ||||||||||||
UTB 10-8 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Keagan Hosfelt (Atlantic) | Kieft (Sioux Center) | ||||||||||||
Kieft (Sioux Center) | MD 9-0 | G25 | |||||||||||
Gage Jarrett (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) | Paulson (Forest City) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Jarret MD 12-2 | Dec-3-2 | |||||||||||
Score | G23 | ||||||||||||
Diego Samaniego (Bishop Heelan Catholic) | Paulson (Forest City) | ||||||||||||
Paulson (Forest City) | Fall 2:56 | ||||||||||||
Broderson (Assumption) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Broderson (Assumption) | ||||||||||||
Hulett (COM) | Dec-10-6 | G28 | |||||||||||
Broderson (Assumption) | |||||||||||||
Paulson (Forest City) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Gibson (ADM) | Dec-9-3 | |||||||||||
Gibson (ADM) | Fall 5:12 | ||||||||||||
Hulett (COM) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Hulett (COM) | ||||||||||||
Paulson (Forest City) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 3:00 | |||||||||||||
McMillan (Oelwein) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Kieft (Sioux Center) | ||||||||||||
Kieft (Sioux Center) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-6-2 |
14: 285#
WINNERS BRACKET | 285# | 2A | |||||||||||
Carter Isley (Albia) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Isley (Albia) | ||||||||||||
John McConkey (Atlantic) | Fall 1:25 | G9 | |||||||||||
Isley (Albia) | |||||||||||||
Spencer Trenary (Pocahontas Area/L-M) | MD 9-1 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Trenary (PALM) | ||||||||||||
Jacob Knutson (Crestwood-Cresco) | Fall 1:48 | ||||||||||||
Isley (Albia) | |||||||||||||
Michael Ahrendsen (Union) | Fall 1:58 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Ahrendsen (Union) | ||||||||||||
Josh Wegener (Algona) | Fall 0:27 | G10 | |||||||||||
Hoffstetter (Grinnell) | |||||||||||||
Tanner Hoffstetter (Grinnell) | Fall 1:00 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Hoffstetter (Grinnell) | ||||||||||||
Travis Bruns (Assumption-Davenport) | Fall 0:29 | G15 | |||||||||||
Isley (Albia) | |||||||||||||
Caleb Sanders (Glenwood) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Heath (ADM) | MD 9-1 | |||||||||||
Nathan Heath (ADM) | Score | G11 | |||||||||||
Van`t Hof (Sioux Center) | |||||||||||||
Brock Farley (Denver-Tripoli) | Fall 4:27 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Van`t Hof (Sioux Center) | ||||||||||||
Elijah Van`t Hof (Sioux Center) | TB-2 3-2 | ||||||||||||
Lawson (Webster City) | |||||||||||||
Cooper Lawson (Webster City) | Dec-5-3 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Lawson (Webster City) | ||||||||||||
Quinten Miller (Williamsburg) | Dec-13-6 | G12 | |||||||||||
Lawson (Webster City) | |||||||||||||
Tristan Wirfs (Mount Vernon) | Dec-8-6 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Wirfs (Mt. Vernon) | ||||||||||||
Brody Tupy (Charles City) | Dec-8-3 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 285# | 2A | |||||||||||
John McConkey (Atlantic) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | McConkey (Atlantic) | ||||||||||||
Fall 0:38 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Jacob Knutson (Crestwood-Cresco) | McConkey (Atlantic) | ||||||||||||
WIrfs (Mt. Vernon) | UTB 3-2 | G24 | |||||||||||
Josh Wegener (Algona) | Heath (ADM) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Bruns (Assumption) | Fall 4:43 | |||||||||||
Fall 5:31 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Travis Bruns (Assumption-Davenport) | Heath (ADM) | ||||||||||||
Heath (ADM) | Fall 0:47 | ||||||||||||
Caleb Sanders (Glenwood) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Sanders (Glenwood) | ||||||||||||
Fall 7:59 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Brock Farley (Denver-Tripoli) | Sanders (Glenwood) | ||||||||||||
Ahrendsen (Union) | Fall 5:28 | G25 | |||||||||||
Quinten Miller (Williamsburg) | Sanders (Glenwood) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Miller (Williamsburg) | Dec-3-2 | |||||||||||
UTB 4-3 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Brody Tupy (Charles City) | Trenary (PALM) | ||||||||||||
Trenary (PALM) | Fall 4:34 | ||||||||||||
Heath (ADM) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Heath (ADM) | ||||||||||||
Hoffstetter (Grinnell) | Fall 0:23 | G28 | |||||||||||
Heath (ADM) | |||||||||||||
Sanders (Glenwood) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Sanders (Glenwood) | Fall 1:46 | |||||||||||
Van`t Hof (Sioux Center) | Dec-6-5 | ||||||||||||
Hoffstetter (Grinnell) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Van`t Hof (Sioux Center) | ||||||||||||
Van`t Hof (Sioux Center) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 0:31 | |||||||||||||
McConkey (Atlantic) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Trenary (PALM) | ||||||||||||
Trenary (PALM) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-3-1 |