2016 Class 3A Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament
The Class 3A 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament runs February 18-20 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.
Thursday, February 18 is the opening day. Friday feature the quarterfinal and semifinal matches. On Saturday morning, the wrestleback matches will take place to determine third through eighth place. The championship matches are scheduled for Saturday night.
Class 3A action for Thursday is complete.
Class 3A action for Friday is complete.
Saturday morning's Placement Matches are complete. Championship matches are set for 6:00 PM tonight.
Results Saturday night will be posted on the page above.
The brackets below will not be updated until the end of the night.
2016 CLASS 2A IOWA HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING STATE TOURNAMENT
Click The Weight Class Below to See Bracket & Results
1: 106#
WINNERS BRACKET | 106# | 3A | |||||||||||
Kobey Pritchard (Indianola) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Pritchard (Indianola) | ||||||||||||
Jacob Close (Epworth-Western Dub.) | TF-1.5 3:07 (16-1) | G9 | |||||||||||
Pritchard (Indianola) | |||||||||||||
Dayne Cordray (Fort Madison) | Fall 2:34 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Humpal (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.) | ||||||||||||
Anthony Humpal (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.) | Dec-5-1 | ||||||||||||
Oldham (Valley-WDM) | |||||||||||||
Isaac Larkin (Clinton) | Fall 2:34 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Oldham (Valley-WDM) | ||||||||||||
Nick Oldham (Valley-WDM) | TF-1.5 6:00 (16-0) | G10 | |||||||||||
Oldham (Valley-WDM) | |||||||||||||
Conrad Braswell (Prairie-CR) | Dec-6-4 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Braswell (Prairie-CR) | ||||||||||||
Milton Duarte (Storm Lake) | TF-1.5 5:01 (18-2) | G15 | |||||||||||
Biscoglia (Waukee) | |||||||||||||
Dillon Gottschalk (Dub.-Hempstead) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Gottschalk (Dub.-Humpstead) | MD 9-1 | |||||||||||
Nate Kahoe (Des Moines-Lincoln) | MD 11-1 | G11 | |||||||||||
Whitaker (Lewis Central) | |||||||||||||
Paxton Whiteaker (Lewis Central) | Dec-7-6 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Whitaker (Lewis Central) | ||||||||||||
Hans vonRabenau (Iowa City-West) | Score | ||||||||||||
Biscoglia (Waukee) | |||||||||||||
Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee) | MD 11-1 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Biscoglia (Waukee) | ||||||||||||
Riley Thomas (North Scott) | MD 18-4 | G12 | |||||||||||
Biscoglia (Waukee) | |||||||||||||
Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) | TB-2 6-5- | ||||||||||||
G8 | Bennett (Fort Dodge) | ||||||||||||
Dylan Albrecht (Waverly-Shell Rock) | Score | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 106# | 3A | |||||||||||
Jacob Close (Epworth-Western Dub.) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Close (EWD) | ||||||||||||
Fall 1:23 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Dayne Cordray (Fort Madison) | Bennett (Fort Dodge) | ||||||||||||
Bennett (Fort Dodge) | TF-1.5 5:03 (19-3) | G24 | |||||||||||
Isaac Larkin (Clinton) | Bennett (Fort Dodge) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Larkin (Clinton) | Fall 3:09 | |||||||||||
Fall 1:48 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Milton Duarte (Storm Lake) | Gottschalk (Dub.-Humpstead) | ||||||||||||
Gottschalk (Dub.-Humpstead) | Dec-6-3 | ||||||||||||
Nate Kahoe (Des Moines-Lincoln) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Kahoe (DSM-Lincoln) | ||||||||||||
Fall 4:51 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Hans vonRabenau (Iowa City-West) | Braswell (Prairie-CR) | ||||||||||||
Braswell (Prairie-CR) | TF-1.5 2:54 (17-2) | G25 | |||||||||||
Riley Thomas (North Scott) | Braswell (Prairie-CR) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Thomas (North Scott) | Dec-5-0 | |||||||||||
Dec-8-2 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Dylan Albrecht (Waverly-Shell Rock) | Thomas (North Scott) | ||||||||||||
Humpal (CBTJ) | Dec-5-2 | ||||||||||||
Bennett (Fort Dodge) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Bennett (Fort Dodge) | ||||||||||||
Pritchard (Indianola) | Dec-13-8 | G28 | |||||||||||
Bennett (Fort Dodge) | |||||||||||||
Braswell (Prairie-CR) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Braswell (Prairie-CR) | Fall 1:08 | |||||||||||
Whitaker (Lewis Central) | Dec-8-5 | ||||||||||||
Pritchard (Indianola) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Pritchard (Indianola) | ||||||||||||
Whitaker (Lewis Central) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 5:10 | |||||||||||||
Gottschalk (Dub.-Humpstead | |||||||||||||
G30 | Gottschalk (Dub.-Humpstead | ||||||||||||
Thomas (North Scott) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
MD 15-2 |
2: 113#
WINNERS BRACKET | 113# | 3A | |||||||||||
Jacob Schipper (North Scott) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Schipper (North Scott) | ||||||||||||
Derick Wyatt (Waverly-Shell Rock) | MD 9-1 | G9 | |||||||||||
Schipper (North Scott) | |||||||||||||
Josh Diehl (Oskaloosa) | Dec-12-6 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Orozco (Dowling Catholic-WDM) | ||||||||||||
Sergio Orozco (Dowling Catholic-WDM) | MD 15-3 | ||||||||||||
Teske (Fort Dodge) | |||||||||||||
Brody Teske (Fort Dodge) | TF-1.5 5:10 (25-8) | ||||||||||||
G3 | Teske (Fort Dodge) | ||||||||||||
Joe Pins (Dub.-Hempstead) | Fall 5:12 | G10 | |||||||||||
Teske (Fort Dodge) | |||||||||||||
Gauge Perrien (SE Polk) | MD 11-2 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Perrien (SE Polk) | ||||||||||||
Brady Hodgins (Sioux City-North) | Fall 3:39 | G15 | |||||||||||
Teske (Fort Dodge) | |||||||||||||
Marcus England (Prairie-CR) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | England (Prairie-CR) | Dec 9-2 | |||||||||||
Kyle Guilliams (Clinton) | Fall 1:16 | G11 | |||||||||||
Runyon (Indianola) | |||||||||||||
Lance Runyon (Indianola) | Dec-7-0 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Runyon (Indianola) | ||||||||||||
Jacob Powers (Iowa City-City) | Fall 2:47 | ||||||||||||
Midkiff (CBTJ) | |||||||||||||
Joseph Sibomana (CR-Jefferson) | Dec-2-0 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Sibomana (CR-Jefferson) | ||||||||||||
Cade Hopkins (Spencer) | Fall 1:37 | G12 | |||||||||||
Midkiff (CBTJ) | |||||||||||||
McGwire Midkiff (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.) | MD 12-3 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Midkiff (CBTJ) | ||||||||||||
Hunter Versteegh (Newton) | DEC-9-3 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 113# | 3A | |||||||||||
Derick Wyatt (Waverly-Shell Rock) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Wyatt (WSR) | ||||||||||||
Dec-5-4 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Josh Diehl (Oskaloosa) | Sibomana (CR-Jefferson) | ||||||||||||
Sibomana (CR-Jefferson) | Dec-7-0 | G24 | |||||||||||
Joe Pins (Dub.-Hempstead) | Sibomana (CR-Jefferson) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Pins (Dub.-Hempstead) | Dec-7-2 | |||||||||||
TF-1.5 4:22 (18-2) | G21 | ||||||||||||
Brady Hodgins (Sioux City-North) | England (Prairie-CR) | ||||||||||||
England (Prairie-CR) | MD 10-0 | ||||||||||||
Kyle Guilliams (Clinton) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Powers (IC-City) | ||||||||||||
Dec-6-1 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Jacob Powers (Iowa City-City) | Perrien (SE Polk) | ||||||||||||
Perrien (SE Polk) | MD 11-1 | G25 | |||||||||||
Cade Hopkins (Spencer) | Perrien (SE Polk) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Versteegh (Newton) | MD 11-1 | |||||||||||
Fall 0:16 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Hunter Versteegh (Newton) | Versteegh (Newton) | ||||||||||||
Orozco (Dowling Catholic) | Dec-4-2 | ||||||||||||
Sibomana (CR-Jefferson) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Schipper (North Scott) | ||||||||||||
Schipper (North Scott) | Fall 0:49 | G28 | |||||||||||
Perrien (SE Polk) | |||||||||||||
Perrien (SE Polk) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Perrien (SE Polk) | Dec-8-7 | |||||||||||
Runyon (Indianola) | Dec-6-3 | ||||||||||||
Sibomana (CR-Jefferson) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Runyon (Indianola) | ||||||||||||
Runyon (Indianola) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
DEC-9-3 | |||||||||||||
England (Prairie-CR) | |||||||||||||
G30 | England (Prairie-CR) | ||||||||||||
Versteegh (Newton) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-14-9 |
3: 120#
WINNERS BRACKET | 120# | 3A | |||||||||||
Harlan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) | ||||||||||||
Bryson Hervol (Waverly-Shell Rock) | MD 12-0 | G9 | |||||||||||
Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) | |||||||||||||
Brandon Wieland (Lewis Central) | Fall 2:44 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Jordan Des Moines East) | ||||||||||||
Matthew Jordan (Des Moines-East) | Dec-13-8 | ||||||||||||
Wagner (Bettendorf) | |||||||||||||
Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) | MD 14-5 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Wagner (Bettendorf) | ||||||||||||
Chris Shima (Storm Lake) | TF-1.5 2:26 (19-2) | G10 | |||||||||||
Wagner (Bettendorf) | |||||||||||||
Brenden Baker (CR-Jefferson) | TF-1.5 5:45 (23-8) | ||||||||||||
G4 | Allison (Waukee) | ||||||||||||
Jakob Allison (Waukee) | Dec-10-6 | G15 | |||||||||||
Wagner (Bettendorf) | |||||||||||||
Keegan Schultschik (Xavier-CR) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Clark (Ottumwa) | Dec 8-5 | |||||||||||
Alec Clark (Ottumwa) | Fall 1:29 | G11 | |||||||||||
Price (Johnston) | |||||||||||||
Zach Price (Johnston) | Dec-10-5 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Price (Johnston) | ||||||||||||
Jackson Sharp (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.) | TF-1.5 4:07 (18-3) | ||||||||||||
Brown (SE Polk) | |||||||||||||
Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge) | Dec-5-2 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Lockner (Fort Dodge) | ||||||||||||
Mayson Shannon (North Scott) | Dec-7-1 | G12 | |||||||||||
Brown (SE Polk) | |||||||||||||
Adam Brown (SE Polk) | Dec-6-0 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Brown (SE Polk) | ||||||||||||
Bradan Birt (Epworth-Western Dub.) | MD 9-0 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 120# | 3A | |||||||||||
Bryson Hervol (Waverly-Shell Rock) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Wieland (Lewis Central) | ||||||||||||
TB-1 9-6 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Brandon Wieland (Lewis Central) | Lockner (Fort Dodge) | ||||||||||||
Lockner (Fort Dodge) | TF-1.5 5:28 (18-1) | G24 | |||||||||||
Chris Shima (Storm Lake) | Baker (CR-Jefferson) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Baker (CR-Jefferson) | Dec-2-1 | |||||||||||
Fall 1:33 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Brenden Baker (CR-Jefferson) | Baker (CR-Jefferson) | ||||||||||||
Clark (Ottumwa) | Dec-12-7 | ||||||||||||
Keegan Schultschik (Xavier-CR) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Schultschik (Xavier-CR) | ||||||||||||
MD 18-4 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Jackson Sharp (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.) | Allison (Waukee) | ||||||||||||
Allison (Waukee) | TF-1.5 3:27 (18-2) | G25 | |||||||||||
Mayson Shannon (North Scott) | Jordan (Des Moines East) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Shannon (North Scott) | Dec-5-4 | |||||||||||
Dec-4-3 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Bradan Birt (Epworth-Western Dub.) | Jordan (Des Moines East) | ||||||||||||
Jordan (Des Moines East) | Dec-4-2 | ||||||||||||
Baker (CR-Jefferson) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Baker (CR-Jefferson) | ||||||||||||
Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) | Dec-5-3 | G28 | |||||||||||
Baker (CR-Jefferson) | |||||||||||||
Jordan (Des Moines East) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Price (Johnston) | Dec-7-6 | |||||||||||
Price (Johnston) | MD 8-0 | ||||||||||||
Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) | ||||||||||||
Jordan (Des Moines East) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 5:21 | |||||||||||||
Lockner (Fort Dodge) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Allison (Waukee) | ||||||||||||
Allison (Waukee) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-4-2 |
4: 126#
WINNERS BRACKET | 126# | 3A | |||||||||||
Nolan Hromidko (CR-Kennedy) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Hromodko (CR-Kennedy) | ||||||||||||
Gabriel Kjeldgaard (Lewis Central) | MD 9-0 | G9 | |||||||||||
Lendt (SE Polk) | |||||||||||||
Nathan Lendt (SE Polk) | Dec-6-2 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Lendt (SE Polk) | ||||||||||||
Tyler Menegay (Ankeny) | Dec-6-1 | ||||||||||||
Lendt (SE Polk) | |||||||||||||
Jake Watters (Dowling Catholic-WDM) | TF-1.5 3:51 (20-5) | ||||||||||||
G3 | Watters (Dowling Catholic) | ||||||||||||
Jacob Watters (Cedar Falls) | MD 9-1 | G10 | |||||||||||
Watters (Dowling Catholic) | |||||||||||||
Matt Robertson (Pleasant Valley) | Dec-7-1 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Robertson (Pleasant Valley) | ||||||||||||
Johnathon Morales (Ottumwa) | Dec-4-0 | G15 | |||||||||||
Lara (Fort Dodge) | |||||||||||||
Donny Allaway (LeMars) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Foreman (CR-Washington) | Dec 9-3 | |||||||||||
Will Foreman (CR-Washington) | Dec-4-3 | G11 | |||||||||||
Lara (Fort Dodge) | |||||||||||||
Triston Lara (Fort Dodge) | Dec-4-0 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Lara (Fort Dodge) | ||||||||||||
Bryce Murano (Dallas Center-Grimes) | Fall 2:20 | ||||||||||||
Lara (Fort Dodge) | |||||||||||||
Trenten Wennermark (Prairie-CR) | MD 12-3 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Pohlmeyer (Johnston) | ||||||||||||
Elliott Pohlmeyer (Johnston) | Dec-10-8 | G12 | |||||||||||
O'Shea (Keokuk) | |||||||||||||
Brant O`Shea (Keokuk) | MD 11-2 | ||||||||||||
G8 | O'Shea (Keokuk) | ||||||||||||
Collin Lewis (North Scott) | Dec-5-1 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 126# | 3A | |||||||||||
Gabriel Kjeldgaard (Lewis Central) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Kjeldgaard (Lewis Central) | ||||||||||||
Dec-9-8 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Tyler Menegay (Ankeny) | Kjeldgaard (Lewis Central) | ||||||||||||
Pohlmeyer (Johnston) | Dec-3-2 | G24 | |||||||||||
Jacob Watters (Cedar Falls) | Foreman (CR-Washington) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Watters (Cedar Falls) | Dec-3-2 | |||||||||||
Dec-7-3 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Johnathon Morales (Ottumwa) | Foreman (CR-Washington) | ||||||||||||
Foreman (CR-Washington) | Fall 3:40 | ||||||||||||
Donny Allaway (LeMars) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Murano (DCG) | ||||||||||||
Fall 5:33 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Bryce Murano (Dallas Center-Grimes) | Robertson (PV) | ||||||||||||
Robertson (Pleasant Valley) | MD 10-2 | G25 | |||||||||||
Trenten Wennermark (Prairie-CR) | Hromodko (CR-Kennedy) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Lewis North Scott) | Dec-7-3 | |||||||||||
Dec-8-5 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Collin Lewis (North Scott) | Hromodko (CR-Kennedy) | ||||||||||||
Hromodko (CR-Kennedy) | Fall 3:23 | ||||||||||||
Foreman (CR-Washington) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Watters (Dowling Catholic) | ||||||||||||
Watters (Dowling Catholic) | Dec-9-4 | G28 | |||||||||||
Hromodko (CR-Kennedy) | |||||||||||||
Hromodko (CR-Kennedy) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Hromodko (CR-Kennedy) | Fall 5:47 | |||||||||||
O'Shea (Keokuk) | MD 11-2 | ||||||||||||
Foreman (CR-Washington) | |||||||||||||
G29 | O'Shea (Keokuk) | ||||||||||||
O'Shea (Keokuk) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-5-0 | |||||||||||||
Kjeldgaard (Lewis Central) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Robertson (PV) | ||||||||||||
Robertson (PV) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-8-3 |
5: 132#
WINNERS BRACKET | 132# | 3A | |||||||||||
Jacob Jones (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Dirkx (Carroll) | ||||||||||||
James Dirkx (Carroll) | Fall 2:59 | G9 | |||||||||||
Uthoff (Prairie-CR) | |||||||||||||
Sam Uthoff (Prairie-CR) | Fall 1:22 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Uthoff (Prairie-CR) | ||||||||||||
Elijah Demmer (Epworth-Western Dub.) | Fall 3:09 | ||||||||||||
Stotts (Valley-WDM) | |||||||||||||
Will Jefferson (Bettendorf) | Dec-10-5 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Howard (Indianola) | ||||||||||||
Joe Howard (Indianola) | Dec-6-1 | G10 | |||||||||||
Stotts (Valley-WDM) | |||||||||||||
Grant Stotts (Valley-WDM) | MD 11-3 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Stotts (Valley-WDM) | ||||||||||||
Drew Sams (Oskaloosa) | Dec-3-2 | G15 | |||||||||||
Stotts (Valley-WDM) | |||||||||||||
Keenan Cook (Fort Dodge) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Cook (Fort Dodge) | Dec 3-2 | |||||||||||
Kyle Kuckta (Lewis Central) | MD 16-8 | G11 | |||||||||||
Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) | |||||||||||||
Nathan Feldman (Dub.-Hempstead) | Dec-10-3 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) | ||||||||||||
Austin Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) | MD 8-0 | ||||||||||||
Yant (WSR) | |||||||||||||
Ethan Ksiazek (Johnston) | Dec-5-3 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Ksiazek (Johnston) | ||||||||||||
Mikey Wheeler (North Scott) | Fall 4:51 | G12 | |||||||||||
Mulder (DCG) | |||||||||||||
Camiran Sadeghi (Keokuk) | Dec-8-3 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Mulder (DCG) | ||||||||||||
Zane Mulder (Dallas Center-Grimes) | Fall 5:02 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 132# | 3A | |||||||||||
Jacob Jones (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Jones (CBTJ) | ||||||||||||
Dec-9-5 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Elijah Demmer (Epworth-Western Dub.) | Ksiazek (Johnston) | ||||||||||||
Ksiazek (Johnston) | Dec-9-3 | G24 | |||||||||||
Will Jefferson (Bettendorf) | Ksiazek (Johnston) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Sams (Oskaloosa) | Dec-4-1 | |||||||||||
MD 10-1 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Drew Sams (Oskaloosa) | Sams (Oskaloosa) | ||||||||||||
Cook (Fort Dodge) | UTB 1-0 | ||||||||||||
Kyle Kuckta (Lewis Central) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Feldman (Dub.-Hemstead) | ||||||||||||
MD 11-2 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Nathan Feldman (Dub.-Hempstead) | Howard (Indianola) | ||||||||||||
Howard (Indianola) | Dec-3-0 | G25 | |||||||||||
Mikey Wheeler (North Scott) | Howard (Indianola) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Sadeghi (Keokuk) | SV-1 4-2 | |||||||||||
Fall 2:46 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Camiran Sadeghi (Keokuk) | Sadeghi (Keokuk) | ||||||||||||
Dirkx (Carroll) | Dec-4-3 | ||||||||||||
Ksiazek (Johnston) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Ksiazek (Johnston) | ||||||||||||
Uthoff (Prairie-CR) | Dec-10-6 | G28 | |||||||||||
Mulder (DCG) | |||||||||||||
Howard (Indianola) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Mulder (DCG) | Dec-7-2 | |||||||||||
Mulder (DCG) | MD 9-0 | ||||||||||||
Uthoff (Prairie-CR) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Uthoff (Prairie-CR) | ||||||||||||
Howard (Indianola) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 0:46 | |||||||||||||
Sams (Oskaloosa) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Sams (Oskaloosa) | ||||||||||||
Sadeghi (Keokuk) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
M. For. |
6: 138#
WINNERS BRACKET | 138# | 3A | |||||||||||
Zach Barnes (SE Polk) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Barnes (SE Polk) | ||||||||||||
Reese Hageman (Marshalltown) | MD 14-3 | G9 | |||||||||||
Brands (Iowa City-West) | |||||||||||||
Nelson Brands (Iowa City-West) | Dec-9-3 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Brands (Iowa City-West) | ||||||||||||
Dain Gansen (Epworth-Western Dub.) | Dec-11-4 | ||||||||||||
Brands (Iowa City-West) | |||||||||||||
Lanny Herzog (Council Bluffs-Abe Lincoln) | Fall 1:33 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Chapman (Clinton) | ||||||||||||
Jess Chapman (Clinton) | Fall 3:07 | G10 | |||||||||||
Graham (Johnston) | |||||||||||||
Nick Graham (Johnston) | Dec-8-6 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Graham (Johnston) | ||||||||||||
Cole Detmering (Fort Dodge) | Fall 2:49 | G15 | |||||||||||
Brands (Iowa City-West) | |||||||||||||
Clint Lembeck (Xavier-CR) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Lembeck (Xavier-CR) | Dec 6-5 | |||||||||||
Noah Carr (Valley-WDM) | TF-1.5 4:50 (21-4) | G11 | |||||||||||
Lembeck (Xavier-CR) | |||||||||||||
Alex Streicher (Linn-Mar) | Dec-12-5 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Streicher (Linn-Mar) | ||||||||||||
Collin McConnell (Ottumwa) | Dec-8-5 | ||||||||||||
Lembeck (Xavier-CR) | |||||||||||||
Jackson Gallagher (Bettendorf) | SV-1 3-1 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Gallagher (Bettendorf) | ||||||||||||
Eric Steele (Sioux City-East) | Fall 2:35 | G12 | |||||||||||
Gallagher (Bettendorf) | |||||||||||||
Mason Hulse (Boone) | Dec-8-3 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Hulse (Boone) | ||||||||||||
Jace Williams (Ankeny Centennial) | Dec-6-4 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 138# | 3A | |||||||||||
Reese Hageman (Marshalltown) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Gansen (EWD) | ||||||||||||
Dec-7-4 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Dain Gansen (Epworth-Western Dub.) | Gansen (EWD) | ||||||||||||
Hulse (Boone) | Dec-7-5 | G24 | |||||||||||
Lanny Herzog (Council Bluffs-Abe Lincoln) | Streicher (Linn-Mar) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Detmering (Fort Dodge) | Dec-3-1 | |||||||||||
Fall 2:51 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Cole Detmering (Fort Dodge) | Streicher (Linn-Mar) | ||||||||||||
Streicher (Linn-Mar) | Dec-8-4 | ||||||||||||
Noah Carr (Valley-WDM) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Carr (Valley-WDM) | ||||||||||||
SV-1 7-3 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Collin McConnell (Ottumwa) | Carr (Valley-WDM) | ||||||||||||
Chapman (Clinton) | Dec-13-7 | G25 | |||||||||||
Eric Steele (Sioux City-East) | Barnes (SE Polk) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Williams (Ankeny Centennial) | Fall 1:54 | |||||||||||
Dec-9-2 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Jace Williams (Ankeny Centennial) | Barnes (SE Polk) | ||||||||||||
Barnes (SE Polk) | Fall 2:59 | ||||||||||||
Streicher (Linn-Mar) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Streicher (Linn-Mar) | ||||||||||||
Graham (Johnston) | Dec-10-4 | G28 | |||||||||||
Barnes (SE Polk) | |||||||||||||
Barnes (SE Polk) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Barnes (SE Polk) | Dec-10-5 | |||||||||||
Gallagher (Bettendorf) | Dec-3-1 | ||||||||||||
Graham (Johnston) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Gallagher (Bettendorf) | ||||||||||||
Gallagher (Bettendorf) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Score | |||||||||||||
Gansen (EWD) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Carr (Valley-WDM) | ||||||||||||
Carr (Valley-WDM) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 4:30 |
7: 145#
WINNERS BRACKET | 145# | 3A | |||||||||||
Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Lara (Fort Dodge) | ||||||||||||
Justus Skinner (Ottumwa) | Fall 2:42 | G9 | |||||||||||
Zachary (Dowling Catholic) | |||||||||||||
Michael Zachary (Dowling Catholic-WDM) | TF-1.5 4:38 (21-6) | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Zachary (Dowling Catholic) | ||||||||||||
Brock Parker (Waukee) | Fall 1:10 | ||||||||||||
Zachary (Dowling Catholic) | |||||||||||||
Caleb Kingery (Lewis Central) | Dec-10-4 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Woodyard (WSR) | ||||||||||||
Dalton Woodyard (Waverly-Shell Rock) | Dec-6-5 | G10 | |||||||||||
Nevills (Pleasant Valley) | |||||||||||||
Spencer Nevills (Pleasant Valley) | TF-1.5 5:33 (15-0) | ||||||||||||
G4 | Nevills (Pleasant Valley) | ||||||||||||
Johnny Clymer (Linn-Mar) | Dec-7-1 | G15 | |||||||||||
Zachary (Dowling Catholic) | |||||||||||||
Colten Mertens (Mount Pleasant) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Mertens (Mt. Pleasant) | TF-1.5 4:35 (20-5) | |||||||||||
Sam Kastle (Carroll) | Dec-7-1 | G11 | |||||||||||
Mertens (Mt. Pleasant) | |||||||||||||
Joel Shapiro (Valley-WDM) | Dec-11-5 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Ksiazek (Johnston) | ||||||||||||
Alec Ksiazek (Johnston) | Dec-7-6 | ||||||||||||
Mertens (Mt. Pleasant) | |||||||||||||
Josh Gerke (Xavier-CR) | Dec-5-3 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Gerke (Xavier-CR) | ||||||||||||
Dom Strawn (Sioux City-West) | Fall 2:18 | G12 | |||||||||||
Gerke (Xavier-CR) | |||||||||||||
Alex Ward (Dub.-Hempstead) | Dec-5-4 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Ward (Dub.-Hempstead) | ||||||||||||
John Behrens (Davenport-West) | Dec-8-3 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 145# | 3A | |||||||||||
Justus Skinner (Ottumwa) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Parker (Waukee) | ||||||||||||
Dec-5-3 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Brock Parker (Waukee) | Ward (Dub.-Hempstead) | ||||||||||||
Ward (Dub.-Hempstead) | Dec-7-3 | G24 | |||||||||||
Caleb Kingery (Lewis Central) | Ward (Dub.-Hempstead) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Clymer (Linn-Mar) | TB-2 8-7 | |||||||||||
Fall 3:04 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Johnny Clymer (Linn-Mar) | Clymer (Linn-Mar) | ||||||||||||
Ksiazek (Johnston) | Dec-7-2 | ||||||||||||
Sam Kastle (Carroll) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Sharpiro (Valley-WDM) | ||||||||||||
Dec-5-1 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Joel Shapiro (Valley-WDM) | Sharpiro (Valley-WDM) | ||||||||||||
Woodyard (WSR) | Dec-7-2 | G25 | |||||||||||
Dom Strawn (Sioux City-West) | Sharpiro (Valley-WDM) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Beherns (Davenport-West) | Dec-3-0 | |||||||||||
Fall 3:06 | G23 | ||||||||||||
John Behrens (Davenport-West) | Lara (Fort Dodge) | ||||||||||||
Lara (Fort Dodge) | MD 13-4 | ||||||||||||
Ward (Dub.-Hempstead) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Nevills (Pleasant Valley) | ||||||||||||
Nevills (Pleasant Valley) | MD 17-3 | G28 | |||||||||||
Sharpiro (Valley-WDM) | |||||||||||||
Sharpiro (Valley-WDM) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Sharpiro (Valley-WDM) | Dec-3-2 | |||||||||||
Gerke (Xavier-CR) | Dec-5-0 | ||||||||||||
Ward (Dub.-Hempstead) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Gerke (Xavier-CR) | ||||||||||||
Gerke (Xavier-CR) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-5-2 | |||||||||||||
Clymer (Linn-Mar) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Clymer (Linn-Mar) | ||||||||||||
Lara (Fort Dodge) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
MD 13-4 |
8: 152#
WINNERS BRACKET | 152# | 3A | |||||||||||
Alec Helmkamp (Ankeny Centennial) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Rodriguez (CR-Kennedy) | ||||||||||||
Rodriguez (CR-Kennedy) | Fall 4:47 | G9 | |||||||||||
Rodriguez (CR-Kennedy) | |||||||||||||
Nic Jarvis (Iowa City-City) | Dec-14-7 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Jarvis (Iowa City-City) | ||||||||||||
Mac Southard (Lewis Central) | SV-1 3-1 | ||||||||||||
Rodriguez (CR-Kennedy) | |||||||||||||
Christian Foote (Pleasant Valley) | MD 12-2 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Foote Pleasant Valley) | ||||||||||||
Joe Nicholson (Valley-WDM) | Dec-4-0 | G10 | |||||||||||
Foote Pleasant Valley) | |||||||||||||
Zack Wagenhoffer (Waverly-Shell Rock) | MD 14-4 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Wagenhoffer (WSR) | ||||||||||||
Justus Robeson (Ames) | Fall 2:23 | G15 | |||||||||||
Clingenpeel (CBTJ) | |||||||||||||
Kyle Briggs (CR-Jefferson) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Briggs (CR-Jefferson) | Dec 8-2 | |||||||||||
Shawn Brown (Des Moines-Lincoln) | MD-16-7 | G11 | |||||||||||
Clingenpeel (CBTJ) | |||||||||||||
Colton Clingenpeel (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.) | Dec-3-0 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Clingenpeel (CBTJ) | ||||||||||||
Wyatt Schlotter (Ottumwa) | Fall 3:42 | ||||||||||||
Clingenpeel (CBTJ) | |||||||||||||
Solomon Jones (SE Polk) | MD 12-1 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Jones (SE Polk) | ||||||||||||
Clem Butler (Clinton) | Fall 3:52 | G12 | |||||||||||
Jones (SE Polk) | |||||||||||||
Eric Bruening (Carroll) | De-2-0 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Hood (Prairie-CR) | ||||||||||||
Morgan Hood (Prairie-CR) | MD 11-0 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 152# | 3A | |||||||||||
Alec Helmkamp (Ankeny Centennial) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Helmkamp (Ankeny Cent.) | ||||||||||||
Dec-4-3 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Max | Helmkamp (Ankeny Cent.) | ||||||||||||
Hood (Prairie-CR) | Dec-10-4 | G24 | |||||||||||
Joe Nicholson (Valley-WDM) | Briggs (CR-Jefferson) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Nicholson (Valley-WDM) | Fall 3:10 | |||||||||||
MD 12-3 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Justus Robeson (Ames) | Briggs (CR-Jefferson) | ||||||||||||
Briggs (CR-Jefferson) | Fall 5:14 | ||||||||||||
Shawn Brown (Des Moines-Lincoln) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Brown (DSM-Lincoln) | ||||||||||||
Dec-4-3 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Wyatt Schlotter (Ottumwa) | Wagenhoffer (WSR) | ||||||||||||
Wagenhoffer (WSR) | Dec-7-1 | G25 | |||||||||||
Clem Butler (Clinton) | Wagenhoffer (WSR) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Bruening (Carroll) | MD 13-1 | |||||||||||
Fall 4:25 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Eric Bruening (Carroll) | Jarvis (Iowa City-City) | ||||||||||||
Jarvis (Iowa City-City) | MD 14-2 | ||||||||||||
Briggs (CR-Jefferson) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Foote (Pleasant Valley) | ||||||||||||
Foote (Pleasant Valley) | Fall 5:19 | G28 | |||||||||||
Foote (Pleasant Valley) | |||||||||||||
Wagenhoffer (WSR) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Wagenhoffer (WSR) | Dec-5-3 | |||||||||||
Jones (SE Polk) | Dec-9-4 | ||||||||||||
Briggs (CR-Jefferson) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Briggs (CR-Jefferson) | ||||||||||||
Jones (SE Polk) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 1:51 | |||||||||||||
Helmkamp (Ankeny Cent.) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Jarvis (Iowa City-City) | ||||||||||||
Jarvis (Iowa City-City) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 3:16 |
9: 160#
WINNERS BRACKET | 160# | 3A | |||||||||||
Ryan Loyd (Pleasant Valley) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Carlson (Mason City) | ||||||||||||
Jacob Carlson (Mason City) | TF-1.5 5:46 (16-0) | G9 | |||||||||||
Carlson (Mason City) | |||||||||||||
Tyler Bitting (Keokuk) | MD 12-2 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Bitting (Keokuk) | ||||||||||||
Tad Griffith (Des Moines-Lincoln) | Dec-5-1 | ||||||||||||
Carlson (Mason City) | |||||||||||||
Austin Lamm (Urbandale) | SV-1 12-2 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Sarasin (CR-Kennedy) | ||||||||||||
Ben Sarasin (CR-Kennedy) | MD-20-8 | G10 | |||||||||||
Koethe (Valley-WDM) | |||||||||||||
Jack Koethe (Valley-WDM) | Dec-3-1 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Koethe (Valley-WDM) | ||||||||||||
Parker Preul (Denison-Schleswig) | Fall 1:51 | G15 | |||||||||||
Hartzler (Linn-Mar) | |||||||||||||
Seth Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Walker (WSR) | Dec 5-0 | |||||||||||
Alex Lopez (Bettendorf) | Fall 2:42 | G11 | |||||||||||
Walker (WSR) | |||||||||||||
Austin Garcia (Johnston) | Fall 3:32 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Rohweder (IC-West) | ||||||||||||
Carter Rohweder (Iowa City-West) | Dec-6-5 | ||||||||||||
Hartzler (Linn-Mar) | |||||||||||||
Shea Hartzler (Linn-Mar-Marion) | Dec-5-0 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Hartzler (Linn-Mar) | ||||||||||||
Brycen Carney (Ames) | MD 9-0 | G12 | |||||||||||
Hartzler (Linn-Mar) | |||||||||||||
Cory Lear (Lewis Central) | Fall 1:26 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Babcock (SE Polk) | ||||||||||||
Gavin Babcock (SE Polk) | Fall 1:26 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 160# | 3A | |||||||||||
Ryan Loyd (Pleasant Valley) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Griffith (DSM-Lincoln) | ||||||||||||
Dec-5-4 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Tad Griffith (Des Moines-Lincoln) | Griffith (DSM-Lincoln) | ||||||||||||
Babcock (SE Polk) | Dec-6-0 | G24 | |||||||||||
Austin Lamm (Urbandale) | Griffith (DSM-Lincoln) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Lamm (Urbandale) | Dec-4-0 | |||||||||||
Dec-9-6 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Parker Preul (Denison-Schleswig) | Rohweder (IC-West) | ||||||||||||
Rohweder (IC-West) | Dec-5-3 | ||||||||||||
Alex Lopez (Bettendorf) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Garcia (Johnston) | ||||||||||||
Score | G22 | ||||||||||||
Austin Garcia (Johnston) | Sarasin (CR-Kennedy) | ||||||||||||
Sarasin (CR-Kennedy) | Dec-12-6 | G25 | |||||||||||
Brycen Carney (Ames) | Sarasin (CR-Kennedy) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Lear (Lewis Central) | Fall 3:32 | |||||||||||
Dec-5-3 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Cory Lear (Lewis Central) | Bitting (Keokuk) | ||||||||||||
Bitting (Keokuk) | Dec-3-2 | ||||||||||||
Griffith (DSM-Lincoln) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Koethe (Valley-WDM) | ||||||||||||
Koethe (Valley-WDM) | MD 11-3 | G28 | |||||||||||
Koethe (Valley-WDM) | |||||||||||||
Sarasin (CR-Kennedy) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Sarasin (CR-Kennedy) | Dec-3-0 | |||||||||||
Walker (WSR) | MD 11-3 | ||||||||||||
Griffith (DSM-Lincoln) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Walker (WSR) | ||||||||||||
Walker (WSR) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-9-3 | |||||||||||||
Rohweder (IC-West) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Rohweder (IC-West) | ||||||||||||
Bitting (Keokuk) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-6-1 |
10: 170#
WINNERS BRACKET | 170# | 3A | |||||||||||
Jacob Dykes (Iowa City-City) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Pilcher (Cedar Falls) | ||||||||||||
Bryce Pilcher (Cedar Falls) | Dec-4-2 | G9 | |||||||||||
Clayborne (SC-North) | |||||||||||||
Deion Clayborne (Sioux City-North) | Dec-9-7 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Clayborne (Sioux City-North) | ||||||||||||
Tanner Zimmerman (Indianola) | Dec-10-4 | ||||||||||||
Clayborne (SC-North) | |||||||||||||
Gabe Behrendt (Davenport-Central) | Dec-12-8 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Egli (Fort Dodge) | ||||||||||||
Jonah Egli (Fort Dodge) | MD 10-0 | G10 | |||||||||||
Egli (Fort Dodge) | |||||||||||||
Garrett Kubovec (CR-Kennedy) | Fall 4:30 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Kubovec (CR-Kennedy) | ||||||||||||
Nick Brushaber (Dallas Center-Grimes) | Dec-8-3 | G15 | |||||||||||
Coleman (Ames) | |||||||||||||
Josh Edel (Marshalltown) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Edel (Mashalltown) | Fall 5:29 | |||||||||||
Nate Kelsay (Iowa City-West) | MD 10-0 | G11 | |||||||||||
Edel (Mashalltown) | |||||||||||||
Drew Singbush (Johnston) | Dec-6-0 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Singbush (Johnston) | ||||||||||||
Colton Lear (Lewis Central) | Dec-10-8 | ||||||||||||
Coleman (Ames) | |||||||||||||
Marcus Coleman (Ames) | Dec-7-4 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Coleman (Ames) | ||||||||||||
Trajae Lackland (Clinton) | Fall 1:47 | G12 | |||||||||||
Coleman (Ames) | |||||||||||||
Austin Stotts (Valley-WDM) | Fall 2:57 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Haas (Dub.-Hemstead) | ||||||||||||
Brandon Haas (Dub.-Hempstead) | Dec-3-2 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 170# | 3A | |||||||||||
Jacob Dykes (Iowa City-City) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Dykes (IC-City) | ||||||||||||
Fall 3:09 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Tanner Zimmerman (Indianola) | Haas (Dub.-Hemstead) | ||||||||||||
Haas (Dub.-Hemstead) | MD 12-2 | G24 | |||||||||||
Gabe Behrendt (Davenport-Central) | Haas (Dub.-Hemstead) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Brushaber (DCG) | Fall 3:20 | |||||||||||
Dec-6-2 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Nick Brushaber (Dallas Center-Grimes) | Brushaber (DCG) | ||||||||||||
Brushaber (DCG) | Dec-7-6 | ||||||||||||
Nate Kelsay (Iowa City-West) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Kelsay (IC-West) | ||||||||||||
MD 16-5 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Colton Lear (Lewis Central) | Kubovec (CR-Kennedy) | ||||||||||||
Kubovec (CR-Kennedy) | Dec-7-6 | G25 | |||||||||||
Trajae Lackland (Clinton) | Kubovec (CR-Kennedy) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Stotts (Valley-WDM) | Dec-8-7 | |||||||||||
Fall 3:32 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Austin Stotts (Valley-WDM) | Stotts (Valley-WDM) | ||||||||||||
Pilcher (Cedar Falls) | Dec-6-5 | ||||||||||||
Haas (Dub.-Hemstead) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Haas (Dub.-Hemstead) | ||||||||||||
Egli (Fort Dodge) | Dec-5-2 | G28 | |||||||||||
Haas (Dub.-Hemstead) | |||||||||||||
Kubovec (CR-Kennedy) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Edel (Mashalltown) | SV-1 5-3 | |||||||||||
Edel (Mashalltown) | Fall 1:45 | ||||||||||||
Egli (Fort Dodge) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Egli (Fort Dodge) | ||||||||||||
Kubovec (CR-Kennedy) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 3:15 | |||||||||||||
Brushaber (DCG) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Stotts (Valley-WDM) | ||||||||||||
Stotts (Valley-WDM) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-8-2 |
11: 182#
WINNERS BRACKET | 182# | 3A | |||||||||||
Max Lyon (Epworth-Western Dub.) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Lyon (EWD) | ||||||||||||
Damon Deyo (Lewis Central) | Fall 1:34 | G9 | |||||||||||
Lyon (EWD) | |||||||||||||
Duncan Lee (Newton) | TF-1.5 3:12 (16-0) | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Lee (Newton) | ||||||||||||
Peyton Patterson (Ankeny) | SV-1 5-3 | ||||||||||||
Lyon (EWD) | |||||||||||||
Kaden Sauer (Dowling Catholic-WDM) | Fall 2:15 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Bartel (Mason City) | ||||||||||||
Isaac Bartel (Mason City) | Score | G10 | |||||||||||
Bartel (Mason City) | |||||||||||||
David Carr (Pleasant Valley) | Dec-9-2 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Carr (Pleasant Valley) | ||||||||||||
Mason Hartman (Burlington) | Fall 5:19 | G15 | |||||||||||
Lyon (EWD) | |||||||||||||
Jacob Wiley (Sioux City-East) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Wiley (Sioux City East) | Fall 1:04 | |||||||||||
Nick Dreckman (CR-Jefferson) | Dec-5-3 | G11 | |||||||||||
Padavich (SE Polk) | |||||||||||||
Cody Pearson (Urbandale) | Dec-3-2 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Padavich (SE Polk) | ||||||||||||
Kameron Padavich (SE Polk) | Dec-7-2 | ||||||||||||
Moore (WSR) | |||||||||||||
Jamiir Moore (Waverly-Shell Rock) | Dec-9-5 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Moore (WSR) | ||||||||||||
Ben Wilson (Johnston) | Fall 0:30 | G12 | |||||||||||
Moore (WSR) | |||||||||||||
Isaiah Cox (Ottumwa) | Fall 2:39 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Cox (Ottumwa) | ||||||||||||
Triston Richardson (North Scott) | Dec-9-4 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 182# | 3A | |||||||||||
Damon Deyo (Lewis Central) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Deyo (Lewis Central) | ||||||||||||
Dec-4-1 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Peyton Patterson (Ankeny) | Cox (Ottumwa) | ||||||||||||
Cox (Ottumwa) | Dec-9-4 | G24 | |||||||||||
Kaden Sauer (Dowling Catholic-WDM) | Cox (Ottumwa) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Sauer (Dowling Catholic) | Dec-3-2 | |||||||||||
MD 13-0 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Mason Hartman (Burlington) | Sauer (Dowling Catholic) | ||||||||||||
Wiley (Sioux City East) | Dec-72 | ||||||||||||
Nick Dreckman (CR-Jefferson) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Dreckman (CR-Jefferson) | ||||||||||||
Dec-3-2 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Cody Pearson (Urbandale) | Carr (Pleasant Valley) | ||||||||||||
Carr (Pleasant Valley) | MD 12-4 | G25 | |||||||||||
Ben Wilson (Johnston) | Lee (Newton) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Wilson (Johnston) | Dec-32 | |||||||||||
Dec-1-0 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Triston Richardson (North Scott) | Lee (Newton) | ||||||||||||
Lee (Newton) | Dec-5-0 | ||||||||||||
Cox (Ottumwa) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Bartel (Mason City) | ||||||||||||
Bartel (Mason City) | Dec-5-3 | G28 | |||||||||||
Bartel (Mason City) | |||||||||||||
Lee (Newton) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Padavich (SE Polk) | Fall 3:27 | |||||||||||
Padavich (SE Polk) | Fall 4:50 | ||||||||||||
Cox (Ottumwa) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Cox (Ottumwa) | ||||||||||||
Lee (Newton) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-12-5 | |||||||||||||
Sauer (Dowling Catholic) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Sauer (Dowling Catholic) | ||||||||||||
Carr (Pleasant Valley) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Deec-12-5 |
12: 195#
WINNERS BRACKET | 195# | 3A | |||||||||||
Hayden Waldstein (Lewis Central) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Waldstein (Lewis Central) | ||||||||||||
Ethan Rummel (Carroll) | Fall 1:00 | G9 | |||||||||||
Mehmen (Prairie-CR) | |||||||||||||
Taylor Mehmen (Prairie-CR) | MD 13-2 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Mehmen (Prairie-CR) | ||||||||||||
Cody McDermott (Epworth-Western Dub.) | Fall 0:50 | ||||||||||||
Mehmen (Prairie-CR) | |||||||||||||
Chance Cary (Pleasant Valley) | Dec-9-2 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Cary (Pleasant Valley) | ||||||||||||
Billy White (Des Moines-East) | Fall 1:31 | G10 | |||||||||||
Buck (DCG) | |||||||||||||
Logan Buck (Dallas Center-Grimes) | Dec-5-3 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Buck (DCG) | ||||||||||||
Jacob Briscoe (Keokuk) | Dec-7-1 | G15 | |||||||||||
Cook (Fort Dodge) | |||||||||||||
Sam Cook (Fort Dodge) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Cook (Fort Dodge) | Dec 9-6 | |||||||||||
Cameron Baker (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.) | Fall 0:45 | G11 | |||||||||||
Cook (Fort Dodge) | |||||||||||||
Brayden Schultz (Linn-Mar) | Fall 1:45 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Mann (Marshalltown) | ||||||||||||
Devan Mann (Marshalltown) | Dec-7-3 | ||||||||||||
Cook (Fort Dodge) | |||||||||||||
Jacob Zachary (Dowling Catholic-WDM) | Dec-8-2 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Guilliams (Clinton) | ||||||||||||
Justin Guilliams (Clinton) | Fall 5:28 | G12 | |||||||||||
Doyle (IC-West) | |||||||||||||
Donovan Doyle (Iowa City-West) | Dec-6-2 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Doyle (IC-West) | ||||||||||||
Connor Corbin (Valley-WDM) | Dec-5-2 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 195# | 3A | |||||||||||
Ethan Rummel (Carroll) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Rummell (Carroll) | ||||||||||||
Fall 0:53 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Cody McDermott (Epworth-Western Dub.) | Guilliams (Clinton) | ||||||||||||
Guilliams (Clinton) | Fall 0:45 | G24 | |||||||||||
Billy White (Des Moines-East) | Guilliams (Clinton) | ||||||||||||
G17 | White (DSM-East) | Fall 0:52 | |||||||||||
MD 14-5 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Jacob Briscoe (Keokuk) | Mann (Marshalltown) | ||||||||||||
Mann (Marshalltown) | Dec-3-2 | ||||||||||||
Cameron Baker (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Baker (CBTJ) | ||||||||||||
Dec-7-2 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Brayden Schultz (Linn-Mar) | Cary (Pleasant Valley) | ||||||||||||
Cary (Pleasant Valley) | TF-1.5 3:29 (17-2) | G25 | |||||||||||
Jacob Zachary (Dowling Catholic-WDM) | Corbin (Dowling Catholic) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Corbin (Dowling Catholic) | Fall 3:46 | |||||||||||
Dec-12-7 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Connor Corbin (Valley-WDM) | Corbin (Dowling Catholic) | ||||||||||||
Waldstein (Lewis Central) | MD 8-0 | ||||||||||||
Guilliams (Clinton) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Guilliams (Clinton) | ||||||||||||
Buck (DCG) | Dec-3-2 | G28 | |||||||||||
Doyle (IC-West) | |||||||||||||
Corbin (Dowling Catholic) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Doyle (IC-West) | Dec-6-1 | |||||||||||
Doyle (IC-West) | Dec-6-4 | ||||||||||||
Buck (DCG) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Corbin (Dowling Catholic) | ||||||||||||
Corbin (Dowling Catholic) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-7-1 | |||||||||||||
Mann (Marshalltown) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Mann (Marshalltown) | ||||||||||||
Cary (Pleasant Valley) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-7-3 |
13: 220#
WINNERS BRACKET | 220# | 3A | |||||||||||
Ethan Andersen (SE Polk) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Anderson (SE Polk) | ||||||||||||
Tyler Pasker (Prairie-CR) | Fall 0:57 | G9 | |||||||||||
Anderson (SE Polk) | |||||||||||||
Callan Tomlin (Oskaloosa) | Fall 0:49 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Jacobus (CR-Kennedy) | ||||||||||||
Dalles Jacobus (CR-Kennedy) | Dec-3-2 | ||||||||||||
Anderson (SE Polk) | |||||||||||||
Brady Stange (Sioux City-East) | Fall 1:57 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Barry (Clinton) | ||||||||||||
Trevor Barry (Clinton) | Fall 0:34 | G10 | |||||||||||
Heimer (Ankeny Cent.) | |||||||||||||
Christian Heimer (Ankeny Centennial) | TB-2 5-4 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Heimer (Ankeny Cent.) | ||||||||||||
Alex Newberg (Urbandale) | Dec-3-1 | G15 | |||||||||||
Wriedt (North Scott) | |||||||||||||
Peyton Williams (Marshalltown) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Lombardi (Valley-WDM) | Dec 12-10 | |||||||||||
Rocky Lombardi (Valley-WDM) | Dec-9-5 | G11 | |||||||||||
Lombardi (Valley-WDM) | |||||||||||||
Alex Freiburger (Dub.-Hempstead) | Fall 0:10 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Freibeurger (Dub.-Hempstead) | ||||||||||||
Jordain Buckland (Iowa City-City) | Fall 5:20 | ||||||||||||
Wriedt (North Scott) | |||||||||||||
Wyatt Wriedt (North Scott) | Dec-9-2 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Wriedt (North Scott) | ||||||||||||
Tanner Miller (Lewis Central) | Fall 1:54 | G12 | |||||||||||
Wriedt (North Scott) | |||||||||||||
Harrison Townsend (Ames) | Dec-7-2 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Townsend (Ames) | ||||||||||||
Brock VanLoon (Indianola) | Dec-2-0 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 220# | 3A | |||||||||||
Tyler Pasker (Prairie-CR) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Pasker (Prairie-CR) | ||||||||||||
TB-1 2-1 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Callan Tomlin (Oskaloosa) | Townsend (Ames) | ||||||||||||
Townsend (Ames) | Dec-4-2 | G24 | |||||||||||
Brady Stange (Sioux City-East) | Townsend (Ames) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Newbereg (Urbandale) | Dec-6-5 | |||||||||||
Dec-3-1 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Alex Newberg (Urbandale) | Freibeurger (Dub.-Hempstead) | ||||||||||||
Freibeurger (Dub.-Hempstead) | Fall 2:36 | ||||||||||||
Peyton Williams (Marshalltown) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Williams (Marshalltown) | ||||||||||||
Fall 2:57 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Jordain Buckland (Iowa City-City) | Williams (Marshalltown) | ||||||||||||
Barry (Clinton) | Fall 4:31 | G25 | |||||||||||
Tanner Miller (Lewis Central) | Williams (Marshalltown) | ||||||||||||
G19 | VanLoon (Indianola) | Fall 3:22 | |||||||||||
Dec-4-3 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Brock VanLoon (Indianola) | Jacobus (CR-Kennedy) | ||||||||||||
Jacobus (CR-Kennedy) | Fall 1:35 | ||||||||||||
Townsend (Ames) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Townsend (Ames) | ||||||||||||
Heimer (Ankeny Cent.) | UTB 3-2 | G28 | |||||||||||
Lombardi (Valley-WDM) | |||||||||||||
Williams (Marshalltown) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Lombardi (Valley-WDM) | Dec-6-5 | |||||||||||
Lombardi (Valley-WDM) | Dec-3-1 | ||||||||||||
Heimer (Ankeny Cent.) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Williams (Marshalltown) | ||||||||||||
Williams (Marshalltown) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
TB-2 10-6 | |||||||||||||
Freibeurger (Dub.-Hempstead) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Jacobus (CR-Kennedy) | ||||||||||||
Jacobus (CR-Kennedy) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 4:52 |
14: 285#
WINNERS BRACKET | 285# | 3A | |||||||||||
Zach Beyerink (Carroll) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G1 | Beyerink (Carroll) | ||||||||||||
Tyler Bookin-Nosbisch (Ottumwa) | Fall 5:08 | G9 | |||||||||||
Lickiss (Indianola) | |||||||||||||
Eagan Lickiss (Indianola) | Dec-6-0 | G13 | |||||||||||
G2 | Lickiss (Indianola) | ||||||||||||
Ad Edwards (Des Moines-North-Hoover) | Dec-3-1 | ||||||||||||
Costello (EWD) | |||||||||||||
Nick Mitchell (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.) | Dec-3-2 | ||||||||||||
G3 | Mitchell (CBTJ) | ||||||||||||
Alex Heisdorffer (Prairie-CR) | Fall 1:57 | G10 | |||||||||||
Costello (EWD) | |||||||||||||
Tyler Clark (Clinton) | Fall 1:04 | ||||||||||||
G4 | Costello (EWD) | ||||||||||||
Aaron Costello (Epworth-Western Dub.) | Fall 4:25 | G15 | |||||||||||
Gremmel (Dub.-Hempstead) | |||||||||||||
Trenton Wellendorf (Fort Madison) | CHAMPION | ||||||||||||
G5 | Hoefling (Spencer) | Fall 2:48 | |||||||||||
Nic Hoefling (Spencer) | Fall 2:14 | G11 | |||||||||||
Ramirez (SE Polk) | |||||||||||||
Daniel Ramirez (SE Polk) | Dec-3-0 | G14 | |||||||||||
G6 | Ramirez (SE Polk) | ||||||||||||
Keegan Poole (Pella) | Dec-3-0 | ||||||||||||
Gremmel (Dub.-Hempstead) | |||||||||||||
Omar Begic (Waterloo-East) | Dec-4-1 | ||||||||||||
G7 | Begic (Waterloo-East) | ||||||||||||
Jesse Ramirez (Sioux City-West) | Fall 1:33 | G12 | |||||||||||
Gremmel (Dub.-Hempstead) | |||||||||||||
Gannon Gremmel (Dub.-Hempstead) | Dec-3-1 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Gremmel (Dub.-Hempstead) | ||||||||||||
Max Erpelding (Bettendorf) | Dec-7-1 | ||||||||||||
CONSOLATION BRACKET | 285# | 3A | |||||||||||
Tyler Bookin-Nosbisch (Ottumwa) | ^^Back To Top | ||||||||||||
G16 | Edwards (DSM-North Hoover) | ||||||||||||
MD 9-1 | G20 | ||||||||||||
Ad Edwards (Des Moines-North-Hoover) | Begic (Waterloo-East) | ||||||||||||
Begic (Waterloo-East) | TB-2 2-1 | G24 | |||||||||||
Alex Heisdorffer (Prairie-CR) | Clark (Clinton) | ||||||||||||
G17 | Clark (Clinton) | Fall 0:41 | |||||||||||
Fall 1:23 | G21 | ||||||||||||
Tyler Clark (Clinton) | Clark (Clinton) | ||||||||||||
Hoefling (Spencer) | Fall 1:55 | ||||||||||||
Trenton Wellendorf (Fort Madison) | |||||||||||||
G18 | Poole (Pella) | ||||||||||||
UTB 3-2 | G22 | ||||||||||||
Keegan Poole (Pella) | Poole (Pella) | ||||||||||||
Mitchell (CBTJ) | Fall 1:33 | G25 | |||||||||||
Jesse Ramirez (Sioux City-West) | Poole (Pella) | ||||||||||||
G19 | Erpelding (Bettendorf) | Dec-5-0 | |||||||||||
Fall 3:18 | G23 | ||||||||||||
Max Erpelding (Bettendorf) | Beyerink (Carroll) | ||||||||||||
Beyerink (Carroll) | Fall 1:43 | ||||||||||||
Clark (Clinton) | |||||||||||||
G26 | Clark (Clinton) | ||||||||||||
Lickiss (Indianola) | Fall 2:16 | G28 | |||||||||||
Ramirez (SE Polk) | |||||||||||||
Poole (Pella) | 3rd Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
G27 | Ramirez (SE Polk) | Fall 1:03 | |||||||||||
Ramirez (SE Polk) | Dec-3-0 | ||||||||||||
Lickiss (Indianola) | |||||||||||||
G29 | Lickiss (Indianola) | ||||||||||||
Poole (Pella) | 5th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Dec-3-2 | |||||||||||||
Begic (Waterloo-East) | |||||||||||||
G30 | Begic (Waterloo-East) | ||||||||||||
Beyerink (Carroll) | 7th Place Finisher | ||||||||||||
Fall 5:53 |